How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Wanderers 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Primera Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 1.77 |
| Away | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 1.36 |
| Overall | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 1.56 |
Wanderers are in Primera Division sitting 6th with 12 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses, scoring 35 and conceding 36.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 44% | 46% | 43% |
| Draws | 22% | 38% | 7% |
| Scored / match | 1.30 | 1.23 | 1.36 |
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 0.77 | 1.86 |
| Clean sheets | 41% | 54% | 29% |
| Possession | 47.9% | 46.5% | 49.1% |
| Shots / match | 13.2 | 12.7 | 13.6 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 12.8 | 11.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.7 | 9.8 | 9.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.1 | 22.9 | 23.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.9 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
Goals scored
Primera Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.30 | 1.23 | 1.36 |
| Minutes / goal | 69 min | 73 min | 66 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 81% | 77% | 86% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 11% | 15% | 7% |
| Both halves | 22% | 31% | 14% |
| First to score | 52% | 54% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 23% | 14% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.59 | 0.77 | 0.43 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.70 | 0.46 | 0.93 |
Goals conceded
Primera Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 0.77 | 1.86 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 117 min | 48 min |
| Clean sheets | 41% | 54% | 29% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 59% | 46% | 71% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 37% | 15% | 57% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 15% | 8% | 21% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.63 | 0.38 | 0.86 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.70 | 0.38 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 85% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 69% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 38% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 8% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 11% | 0% | 21% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Under 2.5 | 48% | 62% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 92% | 71% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 100% | 71% |
| Under 5.5 | 89% | 100% | 79% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 52% | 38% | 64% |
| BTTS no | 48% | 62% | 36% |
Corner stats
Primera Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.56 | 4.77 | 4.36 |
| Corners against / match | 4.78 | 5.31 | 4.29 |
| Total corners / match | 9.33 | 10.08 | 8.64 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 59% | 77% | 43% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Over 10.5 | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Over 11.5 | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Over 12.5 | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Primera Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 2.85 | 3.14 |
| Cards against / match | 2.81 | 2.69 | 2.93 |
| Total cards / match | 5.81 | 5.54 | 6.07 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 81% | 92% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 67% | 62% | 71% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 56% | 38% | 71% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 1.77 | 2.21 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.78 | 3.85 | 3.71 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 36 | — | 11 |
Primera Division table
ClausuraSeason leaders
Primera DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half54% of Wanderers's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTWanderers squad
About Wanderers
Wanderers goals & betting trends
Wanderers average 1.30 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 52% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 41%. They win 4.56 corners and concede 4.78 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.47 for and 1.36 against per game.
Primera Division 2026
In the Primera Division 2026 season, Wanderers are in 6th place with 7 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, W.
Wanderers previous match
Wanderers's last match was against Central Español on January 8th, ending in a 3-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Wanderers recent matches
Wanderers next fixture
Wanderers's next fixture is scheduled against Deportivo Maldonado on October 23rd in Primera Division. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Deportivo Maldonado vs Wanderers match preview.
About Wanderers
This page provides detailed statistics for Wanderers across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Wanderers
Wanderers current squad includes Fabricio Formiliano, Mateo Acosta, José Río, Alan García, Leandro Zazpe, Nicolás Queiróz, Renzo Sánchez, Facundo Labandeira, Rodrigo Rivero, Agustín Buffa, Darlin Mencía, José Alberti, Nahuel Furtado, Nicolas Cabral, Jonás Luna, Guillermo Borthagaray, Luciano Cosentino, Santiago Ormeño, Jonathan Urretaviscaya, Joaquín Zeballos, Gonzalo Freitas, Santiago Guzmán, Santiago Benítez and Sergi Oriol among others.





















30 yrs · #7
32 yrs · #9




22 yrs · #8
21 yrs · #11


23 yrs · #15

