How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Montevideo City Torque 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Primera Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 1.58 |
| Away | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 1.92 |
| Overall | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 1.76 |
Montevideo City Torque are in Primera Division sitting 1st with 13 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses, scoring 42 and conceding 29.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 52% | 50% | 54% |
| Draws | 20% | 8% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 1.68 | 1.83 | 1.54 |
| Conceded / match | 1.16 | 1.50 | 0.85 |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 17% | 31% |
| Possession | 51.8% | 51.4% | 52.2% |
| Shots / match | 13.4 | 12.7 | 14.0 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 14% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 13.6 | 12.4 | 14.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.5 | 7.9 | 7.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 25.2 | 24.4 | 25.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
Goals scored
Primera Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.69 | 1.85 | 1.54 |
| Minutes / goal | 53 min | 49 min | 59 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 62% | 38% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Both halves | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| First to score | 50% | 62% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.76 | 0.92 | 0.62 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 |
Goals conceded
Primera Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.15 | 1.46 | 0.85 |
| Minutes / goal | 78 min | 62 min | 106 min |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 77% | 85% | 69% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 23% | 38% | 8% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.77 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.40 | 0.75 | 0.08 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 69% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 31% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 31% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 65% | 62% | 69% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 69% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 85% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 65% | 69% | 62% |
| BTTS no | 35% | 31% | 38% |
Corner stats
Primera Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.31 | 5.08 | 5.54 |
| Corners against / match | 4.27 | 4.15 | 4.38 |
| Total corners / match | 9.58 | 9.23 | 9.92 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 65% | 54% | 77% |
| Over 9.5 | 46% | 38% | 54% |
| Over 10.5 | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Over 11.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Over 12.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Primera Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.31 | 3.00 | 3.62 |
| Cards against / match | 2.58 | 2.38 | 2.77 |
| Total cards / match | 5.88 | 5.38 | 6.38 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 81% | 69% | 92% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 65% | 62% | 69% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 54% | 38% | 69% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.88 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.88 | 3.69 | 4.08 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | — | 5 | |
| 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 29 | — | 6 |
Primera Division table
ClausuraSeason leaders
Primera DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half57% of Montevideo City Torque's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTMontevideo City Torque squad
About Montevideo City Torque
Montevideo City Torque goals & betting trends
Montevideo City Torque average 1.68 goals scored and 1.16 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 64% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 24%. They win 5.04 corners and concede 4.24 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.48 for and 1.03 against per game.
Primera Division 2026
In the Primera Division 2026 season, Montevideo City Torque are in 1st place with 12 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +8. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W.
Montevideo City Torque previous match
Montevideo City Torque's last match was against Cerro Largo on March 9th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Montevideo City Torque recent matches
Montevideo City Torque next fixture
Montevideo City Torque's next fixture is scheduled against Cienciano on November 24th in Copa Sudamericana. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Cienciano vs Montevideo City Torque match preview.
About Montevideo City Torque
This page provides detailed statistics for Montevideo City Torque across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Montevideo City Torque
Montevideo City Torque current squad includes Salomón Rodríguez, Darko Suskavcevic, Alexander Da Silva Gunnarsson, Gonzalo Montes, Nicolás Pérez, Eduardo Agüero, Nahuel Leivas, Lucas Duré, Ezequiel Busquets, Franco Torgnascioli, Facundo Silvera, Pablo Siles, Franco Pizzichillo, Gastón Rodríguez, Esteban Obregón, Luka Andrade, Sebastián Cáceres, L. López, Diogo Guzmán, Ramiro Lecchini, Kevin Silva, José Tarán, Facundo Martínez, Valentino Würth, Andrés Muñoz and Juan Quintana among others.



















19 yrs · #7
26 yrs · #9
· #11






22 yrs · #17



