How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Cerro 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Primera Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1.50 |
| Away | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 32 | -23 | 0.57 |
| Overall | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 1.00 |
Cerro are in Primera Division sitting 7th with 7 wins, 5 draws and 14 losses, scoring 18 and conceding 40.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 42% | 14% |
| Draws | 19% | 25% | 14% |
| Scored / match | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.64 |
| Conceded / match | 1.54 | 0.67 | 2.29 |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 33% | 7% |
| Possession | 41.6% | 40.2% | 42.8% |
| Shots / match | 10.7 | 10.6 | 10.7 |
| Shot conversion | 6% | 7% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 14.3 | 15.3 | 13.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.9 | 8.8 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.1 | 24.6 | 21.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 3.4 | 3.6 | 3.1 |
Goals scored
Primera Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.64 |
| Minutes / goal | 130 min | 120 min | 140 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 8% | 8% | 7% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 8% | 8% | 7% |
| First to score | 46% | 58% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.42 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.27 | 0.42 | 0.14 |
Goals conceded
Primera Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.54 | 0.67 | 2.29 |
| Minutes / goal | 59 min | 135 min | 39 min |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 33% | 7% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 81% | 67% | 93% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 35% | 0% | 64% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.62 | 0.17 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.92 | 0.50 | 1.29 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 33% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 8% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 0% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 38% | 67% | 14% |
| Under 2.5 | 62% | 92% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 100% | 64% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 58% | 67% | 50% |
Corner stats
Primera Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.73 | 2.83 | 2.64 |
| Corners against / match | 5.96 | 5.50 | 6.36 |
| Total corners / match | 8.69 | 8.33 | 9.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Over 9.5 | 38% | 42% | 36% |
| Over 10.5 | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 11.5 | 19% | 17% | 21% |
| Over 12.5 | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Primera Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.54 | 3.17 | 3.86 |
| Cards against / match | 2.38 | 2.33 | 2.43 |
| Total cards / match | 5.92 | 5.50 | 6.29 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 81% | 75% | 86% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 58% | 58% | 57% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.23 | 1.92 | 2.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.88 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 40 | — | 5 |
Primera Division table
ClausuraSeason leaders
Primera DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half39% of Cerro's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTCerro squad
A. Macelli
28 yrs · #53goals
A. Miranda
33 yrs · #81assists
B. Alemán
36 yrs · #104assists
E. Forclaz
23 yrs · #110assists
B. Quinteros
21 yrs · #130assists
E. Sosa
28 yrs · #190assists
J. Amaro
23 yrs · #312goals
R. Mederos
21 yrs · #320assists
P. Nongoy
22 yrs · #350assists
L. Pais
32 yrs · #770assists
P. Da Silveira
22 yrs0assistsAbout Cerro
Cerro goals & betting trends
Cerro average 0.69 goals scored and 1.54 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 42% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 19%. They win 2.73 corners and concede 5.96 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.90 for and 1.53 against per game.
Primera Division 2026
In the Primera Division 2026 season, Cerro are in 7th place with 7 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, W.
Cerro previous match
Cerro's last match was against Boston River on March 10th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 2 corners.
Cerro recent matches
Cerro next fixture
Cerro's next fixture is scheduled against Racing on August 20th in Primera Division. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Cerro vs Racing match preview.
About Cerro
This page provides detailed statistics for Cerro across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Cerro
Cerro current squad includes Alejo Macelli, Pablo Da Silveira, Nahuel Arena, Bruno Morales, Francisco Bregante, Yonatan Irrazábal, Diego Capdevila, Jeison Cubas, Darío Denis, Brahian Alemán, Martín Farías, Facundo Butti, Juan Cruz Guasone, Emiliano Rodríguez, Brian Quinteros, Jairo Amaro, Cristian Barros, Mauro Villar, Ezequiel Forclaz, Agustín Miranda, Alejandro Severo, Ariel Lima, Rodrigo Mederos, Nahuel Sena, Leonardo Pais, Tiago Rijo, Damián Suárez, Gianni Rodríguez, Pablo Nongoy, Augusto Cambón and Emiliano Sosa among others.




















20 yrs · #30




