Match-by-match stats
Albion 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Primera Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 1.15 |
| Away | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 1.46 |
| Overall | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 1.31 |
Albion are in Primera Division sitting 16th with 9 wins, 7 draws and 10 losses, scoring 35 and conceding 31.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Draws | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 1.35 | 1.77 | 0.92 |
| Conceded / match | 1.19 | 1.54 | 0.85 |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Possession | 54.0% | 56.3% | 51.8% |
| Shots / match | 11.0 | 11.5 | 10.5 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 15% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 10.9 | 10.9 | 10.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.6 | 9.0 | 10.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.9 | 17.0 | 18.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.6 |
Goals scored
Primera Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.35 | 1.77 | 0.92 |
| Minutes / goal | 67 min | 51 min | 98 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 38% | 54% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 12% | 23% | 0% |
| Both halves | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| First to score | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.62 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.65 | 1.00 | 0.31 |
Goals conceded
Primera Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.19 | 1.54 | 0.85 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 59 min | 106 min |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 77% | 85% | 69% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 35% | 54% | 15% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.69 | 1.00 | 0.38 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.46 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 77% | 46% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 77% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 46% | 8% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 23% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 38% | 23% | 54% |
| Under 2.5 | 46% | 23% | 69% |
| Under 3.5 | 73% | 54% | 92% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 77% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 58% | 69% | 46% |
| BTTS no | 42% | 31% | 54% |
Corner stats
Primera Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.50 | 5.08 | 3.92 |
| Corners against / match | 5.46 | 5.15 | 5.77 |
| Total corners / match | 9.96 | 10.23 | 9.69 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 77% | 77% | 77% |
| Over 9.5 | 58% | 62% | 54% |
| Over 10.5 | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Over 11.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Over 12.5 | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Primera Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 3.38 | 2.62 |
| Cards against / match | 2.65 | 2.62 | 2.69 |
| Total cards / match | 5.65 | 6.00 | 5.31 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 85% | 92% | 77% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 58% | 69% | 46% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.81 | 1.85 | 1.77 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.77 | 4.08 | 3.46 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 31 | — | 6 |
Primera Division table
ClausuraSeason leaders
Primera DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half49% of Albion's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAlbion squad
About Albion
Albion goals & betting trends
Albion average 1.35 goals scored and 1.19 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 58% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 23%. They win 4.50 corners and concede 5.46 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.23 for and 1.33 against per game.
Primera Division 2026
In the Primera Division 2026 season, Albion are in 16th place with 0 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L.
Albion previous match
Albion's last match was against Racing on November 1st, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 45% possession, and won 3 corners.
Albion recent matches
Albion next fixture
Albion's next fixture is scheduled against Atlético Progreso on December 11th in Primera Division. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Albion vs Atlético Progreso match preview.
About Albion
This page provides detailed statistics for Albion across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Albion
Albion current squad includes Santiago Costa, Francisco Couture, Santiago Silva, Brandon Llana, Iker Zufiaurre, Lucas Rodríguez, Andrés Romero, Tobías Figueroa, Agustín Vera, Sebastián Jaume, Pablo Alcoba, Danilo Lerda, Román Gutiérrez, Hernán Toledo, Pablo Lacoste, Francisco Ginella, Federico Puente, Mateo Alcoba, Álvaro López, José Álvarez, Tomás Moschión, Matías De los Santos, Agustín Pereira, Briam Acosta, Baltasar Barcia and Carlos Airala among others.





















21 yrs · #7
17 yrs · #14



17 yrs · #15





