Match-by-match stats
Sud América 2021 stats
2021 form & summary
Primera Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 1.00 |
| Away | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 1.07 |
| Overall | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 1.03 |
Sud América are in Primera Division with 8 wins, 7 draws and 15 losses, scoring 29 and conceding 48.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Draws | 23% | 40% | 7% |
| Scored / match | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| Conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.27 | 1.93 |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Possession | 47.8% | 49.1% | 46.4% |
| Shots / match | 7.0 | 6.5 | 7.5 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 15% | 12% |
| Fouls / match | 14.3 | 15.0 | 13.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.7 | 9.7 | 9.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.7 | 20.3 | 19.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.7 | 12.8 | 14.7 |
Goals scored
Primera Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| Minutes / goal | 93 min | 90 min | 96 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 73% | 60% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Both halves | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| First to score | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0.60 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
Primera Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.27 | 1.93 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 71 min | 47 min |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 83% | 80% | 87% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.47 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.03 | 0.60 | 1.47 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 87% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 13% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 7% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 87% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 93% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 67% | 53% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 33% | 47% |
Corner stats
Primera Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.53 | 4.93 | 4.13 |
| Corners against / match | 5.53 | 5.40 | 5.67 |
| Total corners / match | 10.07 | 10.33 | 9.80 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 63% | 67% | 60% |
| Over 9.5 | 53% | 60% | 47% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 53% | 27% |
| Over 11.5 | 40% | 53% | 27% |
| Over 12.5 | 27% | 40% | 13% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Primera Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.13 | 3.20 | 3.07 |
| Cards against / match | 2.27 | 2.53 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.40 | 5.73 | 5.07 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 77% | 87% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 63% | 67% | 60% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.80 | 1.47 | 2.13 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.33 | 5.20 | 3.47 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 48 | — | 5 |
Tools
Goal timing
By half52% of Sud América's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAbout Sud América
Sud América goals & betting trends
Sud América average 0.97 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 4.53 corners and concede 5.53 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Sud América previous match
Sud América's last match was against Peñarol on September 8th, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 1 corners.
Sud América recent matches
About Sud América
This page provides detailed statistics for Sud América across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

