How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
ASEC Mimosas 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Ligue 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 2.07 |
| Away | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 2.07 |
| Overall | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 21 | +29 | 2.07 |
ASEC Mimosas are in Ligue 1 with 19 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses, scoring 50 and conceding 21.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 63% | 67% | 60% |
| Draws | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.93 |
| Conceded / match | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Possession | 17.0% | 18.2% | 15.8% |
| Shots / match | 2.5 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| Shot conversion | 67% | 49% | 91% |
| Fouls / match | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 4.4 | 6.7 | 2.1 |
Goals scored
Ligue 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.93 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 64 min | 47 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 83% | 80% | 87% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Both halves | 23% | 13% | 33% |
| First to score | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.80 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.90 | 0.67 | 1.13 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Minutes / goal | 129 min | 113 min | 150 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 17% | 27% | 7% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.27 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 53% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 20% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 30% | 47% | 13% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 80% | 53% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 80% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 93% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 37% | 27% | 47% |
| BTTS no | 63% | 73% | 53% |
Corner stats
Ligue 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 1.37 | 1.80 | 0.93 |
| Corners against / match | 1.07 | 1.33 | 0.80 |
| Total corners / match | 2.43 | 3.13 | 1.73 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Ligue 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Cards against / match | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Total cards / match | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.07 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.10 |
| Total 2nd half | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | |
| 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 21 | — | 15 |
Goal timing
By half54% of ASEC Mimosas's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTASEC Mimosas squad
About ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas goals & betting trends
ASEC Mimosas average 1.67 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 37% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 1.37 corners and concede 1.07 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
ASEC Mimosas previous match
ASEC Mimosas's last match was against Olympique Sport d'Abobo on September 22nd, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
ASEC Mimosas recent matches
ASEC Mimosas next fixture
ASEC Mimosas's next fixture is scheduled against Kara on December 2nd in CAF Champions League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kara vs ASEC Mimosas match preview.
About ASEC Mimosas
This page provides detailed statistics for ASEC Mimosas across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas current squad includes Ruben Yélo, Mohamed Ali Yabré, Saint-Jean Koré, Diby Gautier, David Koffi, Charles Ayayi, Guy Stephane Bedi, Koffi Dakoi, Franck Zouzou, Benito Zadi Zokou, Ben Kouyaté, Atte Youssifou, Sacko Seydou, Armand Dagrou and Razak Cissé among others.

















26 yrs · #7

30 yrs · #25
