How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sanat Naft 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Persian Gulf Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.67 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.80 |
Sanat Naft are in Persian Gulf Pro League sitting 14th with 0 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses, scoring 1 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Possession | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shots / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Shot conversion | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Fouls / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Goals scored
Persian Gulf Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 450 min | 270 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Persian Gulf Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 113 min | 68 min | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 80% | 67% | 100% |
Corner stats
Persian Gulf Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Corners against / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total corners / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Persian Gulf Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Cards against / match | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 2.60 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.40 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.20 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 3 |
Persian Gulf Pro League table
Tractor Sazi+7132
Esteghlal+7113
Aluminium Arak+5114
Persepolis+7105
Sepahan076
Fajr Sepasi+177
Gol Gohar078
Kheybar Khorramabad+169
Zob Ahan0610
Foolad+1611
Shams Azar Qazvin-1512
Paykan-2513
Nassaji Mazandaran-3414
Sanat Naft-3415Mes Shahr-e Babak-4416
Malavan-4417
Esteghlal Khuzestan-5318
Chadormalu SC-72Season leaders
Persian Gulf Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half0% of Sanat Naft's goals come after half-time.
Sanat Naft squad
About Sanat Naft
Sanat Naft goals & betting trends
Sanat Naft average 0.20 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 20% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 60%. They win 0.00 corners and concede 0.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027
In the Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 season, Sanat Naft are in 14th place with 4 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 4 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 1 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, L, D, D.
Sanat Naft previous match
Sanat Naft's last match was against Sepahan on February 20th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Sanat Naft recent matches
Sanat Naft next fixture
Sanat Naft's next fixture is scheduled against Paykan on November 22nd in Persian Gulf Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Paykan vs Sanat Naft match preview.
About Sanat Naft
This page provides detailed statistics for Sanat Naft across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sanat Naft
Sanat Naft current squad includes Taleb Reykani, Mohammadhossein Baseri, Milad Fakhreddini, Mohammad Aghajanpour, Mohammad Dindar, Reza Yazdandoost, Matin Karimzadeh, Mohammad Hossein Fallah, Meysam Teymouri, Ali Taheran, Mohammad Ghobeishavi, Fayaz Mirdoraghi, Mohammad Abbasi, Meysam Tohidast and Ahmad Gohari among others.




23 yrs · #11
