How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Nassaji Mazandaran 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Persian Gulf Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0.80 |
Nassaji Mazandaran are in Persian Gulf Pro League sitting 13th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Draws | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Possession | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shots / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Shot conversion | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Fouls / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Goals scored
Persian Gulf Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 225 min | n/a | 135 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
Persian Gulf Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 60 min | 135 min |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 80% | 100% | 67% |
Corner stats
Persian Gulf Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Corners against / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total corners / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Persian Gulf Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Total cards / match | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 |
Persian Gulf Pro League table
Tractor Sazi+7132
Esteghlal+7113
Aluminium Arak+5114
Persepolis+7105
Sepahan076
Fajr Sepasi+177
Gol Gohar078
Kheybar Khorramabad+169
Zob Ahan0610
Foolad+1611
Shams Azar Qazvin-1512
Paykan-2513
Nassaji Mazandaran-3414
Sanat Naft-3415Mes Shahr-e Babak-4416
Malavan-4417
Esteghlal Khuzestan-5318
Chadormalu SC-72Season leaders
Persian Gulf Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Nassaji Mazandaran's goals come after half-time.
Nassaji Mazandaran squad
About Nassaji Mazandaran
Nassaji Mazandaran goals & betting trends
Nassaji Mazandaran average 0.40 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 20% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 0.00 corners and concede 0.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027
In the Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 season, Nassaji Mazandaran are in 13th place with 4 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, L, L.
Nassaji Mazandaran previous match
Nassaji Mazandaran's last match was against Malavan on November 8th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 0% possession, and won 0 corners.
Nassaji Mazandaran recent matches
Nassaji Mazandaran next fixture
Nassaji Mazandaran's next fixture is scheduled against Kheybar Khorramabad on August 28th in Persian Gulf Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Nassaji Mazandaran vs Kheybar Khorramabad match preview.
About Nassaji Mazandaran
This page provides detailed statistics for Nassaji Mazandaran across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Nassaji Mazandaran
Nassaji Mazandaran current squad includes Mohammad Koohi, A. Jafarpour, Behrouz Norouzifard, Omid Fahimi, Omid Amiri, Amirreza Sheikhirad, Mohammad Saleh Mohammadi, Yaghoub Barage, Sadegh Alousabih, Hooman Rabizadeh, Javad Aghaeipour, Afshin Sadeghi, Navid Komar, Amirmasoud Sarabadani, Aliasghar Aarabi and Koroush Ezhdehakosh among others.




21 yrs · #8