Match-by-match stats
Al Mu'aidar 2023/2024 stats
2023/2024 form & summary
Stars League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 0.64 |
| Away | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 0.64 |
| Overall | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 57 | -23 | 0.64 |
Al Mu'aidar are in Stars League with 3 wins, 5 draws and 14 losses, scoring 34 and conceding 57.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Draws | 23% | 36% | 9% |
| Scored / match | 1.55 | 1.64 | 1.45 |
| Conceded / match | 2.59 | 2.55 | 2.64 |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Possession | 40.5% | 40.0% | 40.9% |
| Shots / match | 13.7 | 12.9 | 14.4 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 13% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 13.1 | 13.4 | 12.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.6 | 9.0 | 8.1 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.6 | 23.6 | 21.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.6 | 10.2 | 11.0 |
Goals scored
Stars League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.55 | 1.64 | 1.45 |
| Minutes / goal | 58 min | 55 min | 62 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 59% | 55% | 64% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Both halves | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| First to score | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.27 | 0.73 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.55 | 0.36 | 0.73 |
Goals conceded
Stars League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.59 | 2.55 | 2.64 |
| Minutes / goal | 35 min | 35 min | 34 min |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 86% | 91% | 82% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 73% | 82% | 64% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 36% | 64% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.86 | 0.91 | 0.82 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.73 | 1.64 | 1.82 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 91% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% | 64% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Over 5.5 | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Under 3.5 | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| Under 4.5 | 55% | 64% | 45% |
| Under 5.5 | 64% | 64% | 64% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| BTTS no | 32% | 27% | 36% |
Corner stats
Stars League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.95 | 3.91 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.36 | 5.09 | 5.64 |
| Total corners / match | 9.32 | 9.00 | 9.64 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Over 9.5 | 45% | 45% | 45% |
| Over 10.5 | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Over 11.5 | 27% | 18% | 36% |
| Over 12.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 4.73 | 5.27 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.32 | 4.27 | 4.36 |
Card stats
Stars League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.09 | 2.00 | 2.18 |
| Cards against / match | 1.23 | 1.45 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.32 | 3.45 | 3.18 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.27 | 2.55 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 57 | — | 3 |
Season leaders
Stars LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half35% of Al Mu'aidar's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAl Mu'aidar squad
About Al Mu'aidar
Al Mu'aidar goals & betting trends
Al Mu'aidar average 1.55 goals scored and 2.59 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 68% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 3.95 corners and concede 5.36 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Al Mu'aidar previous match
Al Mu'aidar's last match was against Al-Arabi SC on July 31st, ending in a 4-3 loss. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 38% possession, and won 3 corners.
Al Mu'aidar recent matches
About Al Mu'aidar
This page provides detailed statistics for Al Mu'aidar across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al Mu'aidar
Al Mu'aidar current squad includes Amgad Morshed Salah, Abdulrahman Mugahed Al Salahi, Oliver Whyte, Yousef Sabri Yahri, Fouad Saleh, Muneer Abdulghani Mazeed, John Benson, Abdulrahim Yousuf Al Baloushi, Abdel Rahman Mubarak Yaqoub Al Ali, Mohamed Fathy El Gendy, Saad Hussein Athab, Mariano Vázquez, Abdulaziz Adel Ibrahim, Muaaz Al Salemi, Mohammed Adi Monkez, Mohammed Saad Albadr, Mohamed Rabea Saqr, Mohammed Saad Al-Sulaiti, Nasser Eisa Al Enazi, Davi Albuquer Cruz, Majed Abdullatif Khan, Ziyad Taha, Muath Yahya Al Salemi, Davi Cruz, Mohammed Saad Marzouq Al Sulaiti and Milan Obradović among others.



26 yrs

33 yrs
35 yrs
26 yrs