Match-by-match stats
Toronto Falcons 2024 stats
2024 form & summary
Canadian Soccer League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 2.17 |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 2.17 |
| Overall | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 2.17 |
Toronto Falcons are in Canadian Soccer League with 8 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 31 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Draws | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Scored / match | 2.58 | 2.50 | 2.67 |
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
| Clean sheets | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Possession | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shots / match | 2.3 | 1.7 | 3.0 |
| Shot conversion | 111% | 150% | 89% |
| Fouls / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Goals scored
Canadian Soccer League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.58 | 2.50 | 2.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 35 min | 36 min | 34 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Both halves | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| First to score | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Highest in a match | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.92 | 2.17 | 1.67 |
Goals conceded
Canadian Soccer League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
| Minutes / goal | 135 min | 180 min | 108 min |
| Clean sheets | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 33% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 67% | 17% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 83% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 67% | 33% |
Corner stats
Canadian Soccer League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.25 | 2.83 | 3.67 |
| Corners against / match | 2.58 | 1.83 | 3.33 |
| Total corners / match | 5.83 | 4.67 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Canadian Soccer League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| Cards against / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.17 | 2.50 | 3.83 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 8 | โ | 5 |
Tools
Goal timing
By half74% of Toronto Falcons's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTAbout Toronto Falcons
Toronto Falcons goals & betting trends
Toronto Falcons average 2.58 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 42%. They win 3.25 corners and concede 2.58 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Toronto Falcons previous match
Toronto Falcons's last match was against SC Scarborough on March 23rd, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 0% possession, and won 3 corners.
Toronto Falcons recent matches
About Toronto Falcons
This page provides detailed statistics for Toronto Falcons across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

