Match-by-match stats
Shenzhen 2023 stats
2023 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 0.67 |
| Away | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 46 | -36 | 0.13 |
| Overall | 30 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 79 | -57 | 0.40 |
Shenzhen are in Super League with 3 wins, 3 draws and 24 losses, scoring 22 and conceding 79.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Draws | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Scored / match | 0.73 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| Conceded / match | 2.63 | 2.20 | 3.07 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 43.1% | 45.1% | 41.1% |
| Shots / match | 7.3 | 8.1 | 6.6 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 12.1 | 12.6 | 11.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.5 | 10.2 | 10.9 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.1 | 17.6 | 16.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.1 | 12.3 | 11.9 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.73 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 123 min | 113 min | 135 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Both halves | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| First to score | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.20 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.63 | 2.20 | 3.07 |
| Minutes / goal | 34 min | 41 min | 29 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 57% | 40% | 73% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.53 | 1.20 | 1.87 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 80% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 67% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Under 2.5 | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Under 3.5 | 57% | 67% | 47% |
| Under 4.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Under 5.5 | 93% | 100% | 87% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 47% | 53% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.03 | 3.53 | 2.53 |
| Corners against / match | 5.73 | 5.53 | 5.93 |
| Total corners / match | 8.77 | 9.07 | 8.47 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Over 9.5 | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Over 12.5 | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.93 | 4.13 | 3.73 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.83 | 4.93 | 4.73 |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.03 | 1.80 | 2.27 |
| Cards against / match | 1.83 | 1.93 | 1.73 |
| Total cards / match | 3.87 | 3.73 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 53% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.30 | 1.33 | 1.27 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.87 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 79 | โ | 0 |
Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half59% of Shenzhen's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTShenzhen squad
About Shenzhen
Shenzhen goals & betting trends
Shenzhen average 0.73 goals scored and 2.63 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.03 corners and concede 5.73 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.71 for and 2.13 against per game.
Shenzhen previous match
Shenzhen's last match was against Beijing Guoan on October 19th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Shenzhen recent matches
About Shenzhen
This page provides detailed statistics for Shenzhen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Shenzhen
Shenzhen current squad includes Xin Zhou, Junjie Yuan, Xiangyu Chen, Mubarak Wakaso, Romain Alessandrini, Liao Lei, Wentao Lu and Yuan Zhang among others.





24 yrs
37 yrs
36 yrs


