Tanzania
Match-by-match stats
Tanzania 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Friendly International| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 1.50 |
Tanzania are in Friendly International with 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 1.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Possession | 71.0% | 68.0% | 74.0% |
| Shots / match | 20.5 | 14.0 | 27.0 |
| Shot conversion | 15% | 0% | 22% |
| Fouls / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Goals scored
Friendly International| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 30 min | n/a | 15 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Both halves | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| First to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
Goals conceded
Friendly International| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 180 min | 90 min | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
Friendly International| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| Corners against / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Friendly International| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | 2.00 | 2.00 | n/a |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | โ | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | โ | 3 |
Tools
Goal timing
By half50% of Tanzania's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTAbout Tanzania
Tanzania goals & betting trends
Tanzania average 3.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 7.00 corners and concede 2.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Tanzania previous match
Tanzania's last match was against Macao on October 31st, ending in a 0-6 win. The team registered 10 shots on target, maintained 74% possession, and won 9 corners.
Tanzania recent matches
About Tanzania
This page provides detailed statistics for Tanzania across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

