Andorra
How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Andorra 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Friendly International| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1.40 |
Andorra are in Friendly International with 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 100% | 25% |
| Draws | 20% | 0% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 0.60 | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.25 |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Possession | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Shots / match | 8.0 | 9.0 | 7.8 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 22% | 3% |
| Fouls / match | 8.8 | 11.0 | 8.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 0.8 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 4.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.2 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
Goals scored
Friendly International| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.60 | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| Minutes / goal | 150 min | 45 min | 360 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 40% | 100% | 25% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 20% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 40% | 100% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 60% | 0% | 75% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Friendly International| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.25 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | n/a | 72 min |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 40% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
Friendly International| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.60 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.80 | 2.00 | 5.50 |
| Total corners / match | 8.40 | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 60% | 0% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 | 60% | 0% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 25% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Friendly International| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.80 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 0% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.40 | 1.00 | 2.75 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | — | 3 | |
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 16 | — | 0 |
Tools
Goal timing
By half67% of Andorra's goals come after half-time.
About Andorra
Andorra goals & betting trends
Andorra average 0.60 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 60%. They win 3.60 corners and concede 4.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.31 for and 0.07 against per game.
Andorra previous match
Andorra's last match was against Kosovo on January 21st, ending in a 3-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 3 corners.
Andorra recent matches
Andorra next fixture
Andorra's next fixture is scheduled against Malta on April 5th in UEFA Nations League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Andorra vs Malta match preview.
About Andorra
This page provides detailed statistics for Andorra across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
