Skip to main content
Mauritius logo
National team

Mauritius

Last fiveDDDLL

Match-by-match stats

Mauritius 2027 stats

2027 form & summary

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home10100001.00
Away10100001.00
Overall20200001.00
1.00Points / game
Poor form0% win rate
0%Home advantage

Mauritius are in Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications with 0 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, scoring 0 and conceding 0.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws100%100%100%
Scored / match0.000.000.00
Conceded / match0.000.000.00
Clean sheets100%100%100%
Possession22.5%0.0%45.0%
Shots / match3.50.07.0
Shot conversion0%n/a0%
Fouls / match0.00.00.0
Goal kicks / match0.00.00.0
Throw-ins / match0.00.00.0
Free-kicks / match0.00.00.0

Goals scored

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications
0.00
scored / match
A goal every n/a
0.00
1st half
0.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.000.000.00
Minutes / goaln/an/an/a
Scored over 0.50%0%0%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score100%100%100%
Highest in a match000
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.000.000.00

Goals conceded

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications
0.00
conceded / match
A goal against every n/a
0.00
1st half
0.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.000.000.00
Minutes / goaln/an/an/a
Clean sheets100%100%100%
Conceded over 0.50%0%0%
Conceded over 1.50%0%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match000
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.000.000.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.50%0%0%
Over 1.50%0%0%
Over 2.50%0%0%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.5100%100%100%
Under 2.5100%100%100%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes0%0%0%
BTTS no100%100%100%

Corner stats

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match1.500.003.00
Corners against / match1.500.003.00
Total corners / match3.000.006.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.50%0%0%
Over 9.50%0%0%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.000.002.00
Cards against / match0.500.001.00
Total cards / match1.500.003.00
Over 3.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications202000โ€”2

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

About Mauritius

Mauritius goals & betting trends

Mauritius average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 100%. They win 1.50 corners and concede 1.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Mauritius previous match

Mauritius's last match was against Somalia on July 15th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Mauritius recent matches

About Mauritius

This page provides detailed statistics for Mauritius across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Mauritius stats FAQ

How many goals do Mauritius score per game?
Mauritius average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is Mauritius's xG (expected goals) this season?
Mauritius average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Mauritius games?
Both teams score in 0% of Mauritius's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 100%.
How many corners do Mauritius average?
Mauritius win 1.50 corners and concede 1.50 per game, for 3.0 in a typical match.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel