How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Bahia W 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Brasileiro Women| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 1.80 |
| Away | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 1.67 |
Bahia W are in Brasileiro Women sitting 6th with 8 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses, scoring 31 and conceding 22.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| Draws | 33% | 30% | 38% |
| Scored / match | 1.72 | 1.60 | 1.88 |
| Conceded / match | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.38 |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Possession | 54.5% | 55.1% | 53.8% |
| Shots / match | 13.6 | 15.2 | 11.5 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 11% | 16% |
| Fouls / match | 14.9 | 15.2 | 14.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.3 | 8.7 | 10.1 |
| Throw-ins / match | 28.7 | 31.3 | 25.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 4.3 | 5.9 | 2.4 |
Goals scored
Brasileiro Women| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.72 | 1.60 | 1.88 |
| Minutes / goal | 52 min | 56 min | 48 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 78% | 70% | 88% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 56% | 50% | 63% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 39% | 40% | 38% |
| Both halves | 28% | 20% | 38% |
| First to score | 39% | 40% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 30% | 13% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.78 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.94 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
Goals conceded
Brasileiro Women| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.38 |
| Minutes / goal | 74 min | 82 min | 65 min |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 83% | 80% | 88% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 30% | 38% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 6% | 0% | 13% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.61 | 0.40 | 0.88 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 90% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 90% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 30% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 10% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 0% | 13% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 11% | 10% | 12% |
| Under 2.5 | 39% | 50% | 25% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 70% | 62% |
| Under 4.5 | 89% | 90% | 87% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 100% | 87% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 40% | 25% |
Corner stats
Brasileiro Women| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.39 | 4.90 | 3.75 |
| Corners against / match | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
| Total corners / match | 8.72 | 8.90 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 10.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Brasileiro Women| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.39 | 2.70 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.89 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
| Total cards / match | 5.28 | 6.10 | 4.25 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 56% | 70% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 2.30 | 1.63 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.22 | 3.70 | 2.63 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 22 | — | 3 |
Brasileiro Women table
São Paulo W+20412
Corinthians W+24383
Palmeiras W+21364
Ferroviária W+9315
Flamengo W+9306
Bahia W+9297
Cruzeiro W+11288
Grêmio W+7279
Internacional RS W+42710
RB Bragantino W+42611
Fluminense W+42612
Santos W-12313
Atlético Mineiro W-81614Mixto W-171215
Juventude W-131116
América Mineiro W-25717Vitória BA W-30718
Botafogo W-285Season leaders
Brasileiro WomenTools
Goal timing
By half55% of Bahia W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBahia W squad
About Bahia W
Bahia W goals & betting trends
Bahia W average 1.72 goals scored and 1.22 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 4.39 corners and concede 4.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.30 for and 1.58 against per game.
Brasileiro Women 2026
In the Brasileiro Women 2026 season, Bahia W are in 6th place with 29 points from 17 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 5 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 30 goals and conceding 21. Their current goal difference is +9. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, W, L, W.
Bahia W previous match
Bahia W's last match was against Palmeiras W on July 8th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Bahia W recent matches
Bahia W next fixture
Bahia W's next fixture is scheduled against Palmeiras W on June 21st in Brasileiro Women. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Palmeiras W vs Bahia W match preview.
About Bahia W
This page provides detailed statistics for Bahia W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bahia W
Bahia W current squad includes Taty, Suelen, Tosti, Raquel Domingues, Julia Kerolyn, Danile Silva, Treyci, Gica, Ángela Noemí Gómez Lozano, Ellen Santana, Natalie Nalon, Aila, Tchula, Wendy Carballo, Cássia, Juliana Oliveira, Mila Santos, Dan, Yanne, Vilma, Maria Heloísa Faria dos Santos and Isa Cruz among others.




32 yrs
24 yrs

















