How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Corinthians W 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Brasileiro Women| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 2.44 |
| Away | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 2.11 |
| Overall | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 18 | +25 | 2.28 |
Corinthians W are in Brasileiro Women sitting 2nd with 13 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, scoring 43 and conceding 18.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 72% | 78% | 67% |
| Draws | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Scored / match | 2.39 | 3.22 | 1.56 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.11 | 0.89 |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 22% | 56% |
| Possession | 58.9% | 63.7% | 54.1% |
| Shots / match | 18.0 | 19.8 | 16.2 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 16% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 11.2 | 9.8 | 12.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.6 | 5.4 | 7.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.8 | 23.2 | 20.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 1.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
Goals scored
Brasileiro Women| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.39 | 3.22 | 1.56 |
| Minutes / goal | 38 min | 28 min | 58 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 89% | 44% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 39% | 67% | 11% |
| Both halves | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| First to score | 89% | 89% | 89% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.61 | 2.11 | 1.11 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.78 | 1.11 | 0.44 |
Goals conceded
Brasileiro Women| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.11 | 0.89 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 81 min | 101 min |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 22% | 56% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 61% | 78% | 44% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.22 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 100% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 61% | 89% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 28% | 33% | 22% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 11% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 22% | 0% | 44% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 39% | 11% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 72% | 67% | 78% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 89% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 61% | 78% | 44% |
| BTTS no | 39% | 22% | 56% |
Corner stats
Brasileiro Women| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.44 | 6.33 | 6.56 |
| Corners against / match | 3.22 | 2.22 | 4.22 |
| Total corners / match | 9.67 | 8.56 | 10.78 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 56% | 78% |
| Over 9.5 | 56% | 44% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 44% | 33% | 56% |
| Over 11.5 | 28% | 11% | 44% |
| Over 12.5 | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Brasileiro Women| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.89 | 1.44 | 2.33 |
| Cards against / match | 1.78 | 2.22 | 1.33 |
| Total cards / match | 3.67 | 3.67 | 3.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 28% | 22% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.83 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.56 | 2.89 | 2.22 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 18 | — | 7 |
Brasileiro Women table
São Paulo W+20412
Corinthians W+24383
Palmeiras W+21364
Ferroviária W+9315
Flamengo W+9306
Bahia W+9297
Cruzeiro W+11288
Grêmio W+7279
Internacional RS W+42710
RB Bragantino W+42611
Fluminense W+42612
Santos W-12313
Atlético Mineiro W-81614Mixto W-171215
Juventude W-131116
América Mineiro W-25717Vitória BA W-30718
Botafogo W-285Season leaders
Brasileiro WomenTools
Goal timing
By half33% of Corinthians W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTCorinthians W squad
About Corinthians W
Corinthians W goals & betting trends
Corinthians W average 2.39 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 61% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 39%. They win 6.44 corners and concede 3.22 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.27 for and 0.84 against per game.
Brasileiro Women 2026
In the Brasileiro Women 2026 season, Corinthians W are in 2nd place with 38 points from 17 matches. They have recorded 12 wins, 2 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 42 goals and conceding 18. Their current goal difference is +24. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, W, W.
Corinthians W previous match
Corinthians W's last match was against Cruzeiro W on April 6th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 9 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 14 corners.
Corinthians W recent matches
Corinthians W next fixture
Corinthians W's next fixture is scheduled against Cruzeiro W on March 4th in Brasileiro Women. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Corinthians W vs Cruzeiro W match preview.
About Corinthians W
This page provides detailed statistics for Corinthians W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Corinthians W
Corinthians W current squad includes Victória Kristine Albuquerque de Miranda, Gabi Zanotti, Ana Morganti Costantin, Belén Aquino, Leticia Teles, Maria Eduarda Ferreira Sampaio, Juliete, Thaís Regina, Ivana Fuso, Gisela Robledo Gil, Ariel, Ingrid Aparecida Borges de Morais, Carol Nogueira, Jaqueline Ribeiro, Letícia Izidoro, Érika, Letícia Monteiro, Nicole Ramos, Dayana Rodríguez, Ana Vitória Angélica Kliemaschewsk de Araújo, Thaís Cristina da Silva Ferreira, Agustina Barroso, Andressa Alves, Duda Mineira, Juliana Passari, Rillary, Tamires Cassia Dias Gomes, Rhaizza Sthefani Luiz Cabral, Gi Fernandes, Paola García, Ellen Cristine and Manuella de Lima Olivan among others.






24 yrs
20 yrs


23 yrs









24 yrs









33 yrs


