How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Aarhus Fremad 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
First Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.33 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.67 |
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1.50 |
Aarhus Fremad are in First Division sitting 5th with 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Draws | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Scored / match | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Possession | 51.5% | 52.7% | 50.3% |
| Shots / match | 10.7 | 8.0 | 13.3 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 17% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 10.2 | 10.0 | 10.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.5 | 7.0 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.2 | 19.3 | 23.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.3 | 16.7 | 14.0 |
Goals scored
First Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 77 min | 68 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Both halves | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
First Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 108 min | 90 min | 135 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Corner stats
First Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.67 | 4.00 | 5.33 |
| Corners against / match | 6.50 | 4.67 | 8.33 |
| Total corners / match | 11.17 | 8.67 | 13.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 3.67 | 6.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.17 | 5.00 | 7.33 |
Card stats
First Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Cards against / match | 2.67 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.83 | 4.00 | 3.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.83 | 2.67 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | — | 2 |
First Division table
Season leaders
First DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half29% of Aarhus Fremad's goals come after half-time.
Aarhus Fremad squad
About Aarhus Fremad
Aarhus Fremad goals & betting trends
Aarhus Fremad average 1.17 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 4.67 corners and concede 6.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.26 for and 1.48 against per game.
First Division 2026/2027
In the First Division 2026/2027 season, Aarhus Fremad are in 5th place with 9 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, D, W, L.
Aarhus Fremad previous match
Aarhus Fremad's last match was against Vejle Boldklub on May 10th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Aarhus Fremad recent matches
Aarhus Fremad next fixture
Aarhus Fremad's next fixture is scheduled against Kolding IF on May 29th in First Division. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Aarhus Fremad vs Kolding IF match preview.
About Aarhus Fremad
This page provides detailed statistics for Aarhus Fremad across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Aarhus Fremad
Aarhus Fremad current squad includes C. Nygaard, S. Andreasen, Yusuf Abdullahi, Erik Nissen, Jashar Beluli, Alexander Ludwig, Malthe Kjølby, Marcus Kirchheiner, Linus Rönnberg, Simon Bækgård, Viktor Højbjerg, Ingimar Arnar Kristjánsson, Marcus Ryberg, Magnus Kirchheiner, Viktor de Paoli, Frederik Grube, Magnus Kaastrup Larsen, Andreas Pisani, Elias Caspersen Egerton, Marcus De Claville Berthelsen, Ó. Hjaltason, Kasper Lunding and Jonas Østergård among others.
















25 yrs · #7
23 yrs · #14
19 yrs · #18

20 yrs · #20
22 yrs · #28
