Match-by-match stats
Middelfart 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
First Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 0.44 |
| Away | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 0.50 |
| Overall | 32 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 77 | -45 | 0.47 |
Middelfart are in First Division with 3 wins, 6 draws and 23 losses, scoring 32 and conceding 77.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| Draws | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.41 | 2.44 | 2.38 |
| Clean sheets | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Possession | 47.4% | 50.8% | 44.1% |
| Shots / match | 9.9 | 9.9 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 10.4 | 10.8 | 10.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.9 | 8.3 | 9.6 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 19.8 | 18.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.1 | 11.4 | 10.8 |
Goals scored
First Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 63% | 63% | 63% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 34% | 38% | 31% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Both halves | 16% | 19% | 13% |
| First to score | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
First Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.41 | 2.44 | 2.38 |
| Minutes / goal | 37 min | 37 min | 38 min |
| Clean sheets | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 72% | 75% | 69% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 34% | 31% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.03 | 1.00 | 1.06 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.38 | 1.44 | 1.31 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 75% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 75% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 | 16% | 19% | 13% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Under 2.5 | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 81% | 69% |
| Under 5.5 | 84% | 81% | 87% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 59% | 56% | 63% |
| BTTS no | 41% | 44% | 37% |
Corner stats
First Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.09 | 4.38 | 3.81 |
| Corners against / match | 5.84 | 4.88 | 6.81 |
| Total corners / match | 9.94 | 9.25 | 10.63 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 59% | 50% | 69% |
| Over 9.5 | 53% | 44% | 63% |
| Over 10.5 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 13% | 38% |
| Over 12.5 | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.34 | 4.00 | 4.69 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.59 | 5.25 | 5.94 |
Card stats
First Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.63 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Cards against / match | 1.75 | 2.19 | 1.31 |
| Total cards / match | 3.38 | 3.94 | 2.81 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 41% | 56% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 16% | 19% | 13% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.13 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.78 | 3.25 | 2.31 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 77 | — | 2 |
First Division table
Relegation RoundSeason leaders
First DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half47% of Middelfart's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTMiddelfart squad
About Middelfart
Middelfart goals & betting trends
Middelfart average 1.00 goals scored and 2.41 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 59% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 6%. They win 4.09 corners and concede 5.84 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.12 for and 1.88 against per game.
Middelfart previous match
Middelfart's last match was against Hobro on July 31st, ending in a 3-2 loss. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 57% possession, and won 4 corners.
Middelfart recent matches
About Middelfart
This page provides detailed statistics for Middelfart across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Middelfart
Middelfart current squad includes Robert Kakeeto, Lasse Kristensen, Malthe Kristensen, Kanga Akalé, Elias Valentin Andersen, Lucas Jensen, M. Söfeldt, Jerailly Wielzen, Nikita Andreev, Jacob Vetter, Jonathan Hutters, Jacob Linnet, Rasmus Koch, Malthe Boesen, Casper Radza, Peter Matiebel, Simon Trier Jakobsen, M. Præst, Jonas Villemoes, Victor Hegelund, Søren Eg Pedersen, Mads Hansen, Noah Barholt Rasmussen, Lasse Thomsen and Benjamin Zjajo among others.










29 yrs · #9
21 yrs · #10
23 yrs · #18


31 yrs · #6


21 yrs · #2
20 yrs · #28
