Skip to main content
CSKA Sofia logo
CountryBulgaria flagBulgariaManagerHristo YanevRecord5W 1D 0LGoals16 for, 4 against
Last fiveWWWWW
16
Points
2.67
Points a game
+12
Goal difference
83%
Games won
2.67
Scored a game
0.67
Conceded a game

Next match

First League logoFirst League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
16.00
X4.00
21.53
View match

CSKA Sofia 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

First League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4400134+93.00
Away211030+32.00
Overall6510164+122.67
2.67Points / game
Excellent form83% win rate
+50%Home advantage

CSKA Sofia are in First League sitting 3rd with 5 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 16 and conceding 4.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins83%100%50%
Draws17%0%50%
Scored / match2.673.251.50
Conceded / match0.671.000.00
Clean sheets50%25%100%
Possession62.3%63.3%60.5%
Shots / match17.016.518.0
Shot conversion16%20%8%
Fouls / match13.212.514.5
Goal kicks / match5.55.06.5
Throw-ins / match24.022.527.0
Free-kicks / match1.51.81.0

Goals scored

First League
2.67
scored / match
A goal every 34 min
1.17
1st half
1.50
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.673.251.50
Minutes / goal34 min28 min60 min
Scored over 0.583%100%50%
Scored over 1.583%100%50%
Scored over 2.567%75%50%
Both halves83%100%50%
First to score50%50%50%
Failed to score17%0%50%
Highest in a match553
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.171.500.50
Avg 2nd half1.501.751.00

Goals conceded

First League
0.67
conceded / match
A goal against every 135 min
0.50
1st half
0.17
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.671.000.00
Minutes / goal135 min90 minn/a
Clean sheets50%25%100%
Conceded over 0.550%75%0%
Conceded over 1.517%25%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match220
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.750.00
Avg 2nd half0.170.250.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.583%100%50%
Over 1.583%100%50%
Over 2.583%100%50%
Over 3.550%75%0%
Over 4.533%50%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.517%0%50%
Under 2.517%0%50%
Under 3.550%25%100%
Under 4.567%50%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes50%75%0%
BTTS no50%25%100%

Corner stats

First League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match7.007.007.00
Corners against / match3.003.502.00
Total corners / match10.0010.509.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.550%50%50%
Over 9.550%50%50%
Over 10.550%50%50%
Over 11.533%25%50%
Over 12.533%25%50%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

First League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.672.752.50
Cards against / match2.332.502.00
Total cards / match5.005.254.50
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards67%75%50%
Over 5.5 cards17%25%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.502.000.50
Total 2nd half3.673.504.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
First League65101643
Europa League83239113

CSKA Sofia squad

About CSKA Sofia

CSKA Sofia goals & betting trends

CSKA Sofia average 2.67 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 7.00 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.76 for and 0.79 against per game.

First League 2026/2027

In the First League 2026/2027 season, CSKA Sofia are in 3rd place with 16 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 16 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +12. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, W.

CSKA Sofia previous match

CSKA Sofia's last match was against Cherno More on January 25th, ending in a 3-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

CSKA Sofia recent matches

CSKA Sofia next fixture

CSKA Sofia's next fixture is scheduled against Spartak Varna on March 28th in First League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Spartak Varna vs CSKA Sofia match preview.

About CSKA Sofia

This page provides detailed statistics for CSKA Sofia across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at CSKA Sofia

Related links

CSKA Sofia stats FAQ

What position are CSKA Sofia in First League?
CSKA Sofia are 3rd in First League with 16 points from 6 matches (5W 1D 0L).
How many goals do CSKA Sofia score per game?
CSKA Sofia average 2.67 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per First League game, rising to 3.25 at home.
What is CSKA Sofia's xG (expected goals) this season?
CSKA Sofia average 1.76 expected goals (xG) for and 0.79 against per First League game.
How often do both teams score in CSKA Sofia games?
Both teams score in 50% of CSKA Sofia's First League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 50%.
How many corners do CSKA Sofia average?
CSKA Sofia win 7.00 corners and concede 3.00 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is CSKA Sofia's top scorer this season?
J. Zwarts leads CSKA Sofia with 6 goals this season.
When is CSKA Sofia's next match?
CSKA Sofia next face Spartak Varna on 5 September in First League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel