How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sønderjyske 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Superliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0.33 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 0.17 |
Sønderjyske are in Superliga sitting 12th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 13.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.17 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Possession | 39.3% | 38.3% | 40.3% |
| Shots / match | 10.8 | 12.0 | 9.7 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 6% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 14.5 | 17.7 | 11.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 12.8 | 10.7 | 15.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.5 | 14.0 | 17.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.8 | 9.3 | 8.3 |
Goals scored
Superliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 108 min | 135 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
Superliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.17 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 42 min | 45 min | 39 min |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 67% | 33% |
Corner stats
Superliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.67 | 5.00 | 4.33 |
| Corners against / match | 6.50 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
| Total corners / match | 11.17 | 10.00 | 12.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.33 | 4.67 | 8.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.83 | 5.33 | 4.33 |
Card stats
Superliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.83 | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| Cards against / match | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Total cards / match | 3.17 | 2.67 | 3.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.33 | 1.00 | 3.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | — | 1 |
Goal timing
By half40% of Sønderjyske's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSønderjyske Fodbold squad
A. Munksgaard
28 yrs · #32apps
M. Soulas
27 yrs · #126apps
D. Wilkins
27 yrs · #130apps
P. Kristensen
19 yrs · #190apps
T. Klysner
25 yrs · #202apps
S. Velkov
29 yrs · #210apps
R. Thór Sigurgeirsson
26 yrs · #210apps
A. Oggesen
32 yrs · #223apps
E. Duru
27 yrs · #236apps
B. Ingi Bjarnason
26 yrs · #253apps
G. Wagner
21 yrs · #303appsAbout Sønderjyske Fodbold
Sønderjyske Fodbold goals & betting trends
Sønderjyske Fodbold average 0.83 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 4.67 corners and concede 6.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.88 for and 1.74 against per game.
Superliga 2026/2027
In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, Sønderjyske Fodbold are in 12th place with 1 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, D, L.
Sønderjyske Fodbold previous match
Sønderjyske Fodbold's last match was against FC København on August 31st, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 41% possession, and won 3 corners.
Sønderjyske Fodbold recent matches
Sønderjyske Fodbold next fixture
Sønderjyske Fodbold's next fixture is scheduled against Horsens on July 10th in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sønderjyske Fodbold vs Horsens match preview.
About Sønderjyske Fodbold
This page provides detailed statistics for Sønderjyske Fodbold across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sønderjyske Fodbold
Sønderjyske Fodbold current squad includes Gustav Wagner, Matthew Hoppe, Osaze De Rosario, David Boison, Andreas Oggesen, Anders Hoeg, Berkant Bayrak, Sefer Emini, Brynjar Ingi Bjarnason, Mohamed Cherif Haidara, Stefan Velkov, Ismaïl Seydi, Anders Bergholt, Marcus Bundgaard, Ebube Duru, Rúnar Thór Sigurgeirsson, Rasmus Vinderslev, Lirim Qamili, Pachanga Kristensen, Nicolai Flø, Jacob Christensen, Tobias Klysner, Maxime Soulas, Alexander Munksgaard, Bubacarr Tambedou, Omran Khatar, Mathias Olesen, Teodor Berg Haltvik and Dalton Wilkins among others.


















25 yrs · #9
26 yrs · #14

24 yrs · #26
25 yrs · #31
19 yrs · #32
26 yrs · #7
20 yrs · #8



21 yrs · #27