Match-by-match stats
KuPS 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Veikkausliiga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 2.00 |
| Away | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 1.91 |
| Overall | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 1.95 |
KuPS are in Veikkausliiga with 12 wins, 7 draws and 3 losses, scoring 38 and conceding 23.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 55% | 55% | 55% |
| Draws | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Scored / match | 1.73 | 1.91 | 1.55 |
| Conceded / match | 1.05 | 1.27 | 0.82 |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Possession | 56.5% | 56.1% | 57.0% |
| Shots / match | 16.4 | 15.6 | 17.1 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 12% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 11.4 | 11.4 | 11.4 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.4 | 7.7 | 7.1 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.1 | 17.8 | 20.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 3.6 | 2.7 | 4.5 |
Goals scored
Veikkausliiga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.73 | 1.91 | 1.55 |
| Minutes / goal | 52 min | 47 min | 58 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 86% | 91% | 82% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Both halves | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| First to score | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 |
Goals conceded
Veikkausliiga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.05 | 1.27 | 0.82 |
| Minutes / goal | 86 min | 71 min | 110 min |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 18% | 27% | 9% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.55 | 0.45 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.55 | 0.73 | 0.36 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 91% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 27% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 55% | 45% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 | 73% | 64% | 82% |
| Under 4.5 | 86% | 73% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 82% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 64% | 73% | 55% |
| BTTS no | 36% | 27% | 45% |
Corner stats
Veikkausliiga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.18 | 6.45 | 5.91 |
| Corners against / match | 4.23 | 3.82 | 4.64 |
| Total corners / match | 10.41 | 10.27 | 10.55 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 64% | 64% | 64% |
| Over 9.5 | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| Over 10.5 | 45% | 45% | 45% |
| Over 11.5 | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Over 12.5 | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Veikkausliiga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.32 | 0.82 | 1.82 |
| Cards against / match | 1.68 | 1.91 | 1.45 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 2.73 | 3.27 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.27 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.95 | 1.64 | 2.27 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 38 | 23 | — | 6 |
Veikkausliiga table
Season leaders
VeikkausliigaTools
Goal timing
By half37% of KuPS's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTKuPS squad
About KuPS
KuPS goals & betting trends
KuPS average 1.73 goals scored and 1.05 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 64% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 27%. They win 6.18 corners and concede 4.23 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
KuPS previous match
KuPS's last match was against Inter Turku on July 20th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 45% possession, and won 2 corners.
KuPS recent matches
About KuPS
This page provides detailed statistics for KuPS across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at KuPS
KuPS current squad includes Samuel Pasanen, Calvin Kabuye, Niilo Kujasalo, Brahima Magassa, Kasim Adams, Saikou Touray, Jorginho, Karl Ward, Jerry Voutilainen, Valentín Gasc, Bob Nii Armah, Arttu Heinonen, Taneli Hämäläinen, Akseli Puukko, Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba, Aaro Toivonen, Kasperi Silen, Hemmo Riihimäki, Gustav Engvall, Jaime Moreno, Saku Heiskanen, Petteri Pennanen, Piotr Parzyszek, Saku Savolainen, Arttu Lötjönen, Clinton Antwi, Johannes Kreidl and Tommi Jyry among others.

















30 yrs · #9
31 yrs · #11
32 yrs · #20
23 yrs · #21
22 yrs · #24
25 yrs · #10
26 yrs · #22



29 yrs · #28

28 yrs · #30
30 yrs · #1