Match-by-match stats
Manga Canada 2025 stats
2025 form & summary
Canadian Soccer League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 0.00 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 36 | -31 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 64 | -52 | 0.00 |
Manga Canada are in Canadian Soccer League with 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses, scoring 12 and conceding 64.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 6.40 | 5.60 | 7.20 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shots / match | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Shot conversion | 240% | n/a | 100% |
| Fouls / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Goals scored
Canadian Soccer League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 64 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Both halves | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| First to score | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.90 | 1.40 | 0.40 |
Goals conceded
Canadian Soccer League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 6.40 | 5.60 | 7.20 |
| Minutes / goal | 14 min | 16 min | 13 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 16 | 7 | 16 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 4.40 | 5.60 | 3.20 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 5.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 5.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Corner stats
Canadian Soccer League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Corners against / match | 3.70 | 2.60 | 4.80 |
| Total corners / match | 4.70 | 3.40 | 6.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Canadian Soccer League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.90 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Cards against / match | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Total cards / match | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.00 | n/a | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 0.00 | n/a | 0.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 64 | โ | 0 |
Tools
Goal timing
By half75% of Manga Canada's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTAbout Manga Canada
Manga Canada goals & betting trends
Manga Canada average 1.20 goals scored and 6.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 1.00 corners and concede 3.70 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Manga Canada previous match
Manga Canada's last match was against SC Scarborough on December 8th, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 0% possession, and won 1 corners.
Manga Canada recent matches
About Manga Canada
This page provides detailed statistics for Manga Canada across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

