Match-by-match stats
Bordeaux 2023/2024 stats
2023/2024 form & summary
Ligue 2| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 1.84 |
| Away | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 0.84 |
| Overall | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 50 | 52 | -2 | 1.34 |
Bordeaux are in Ligue 2 with 14 wins, 9 draws and 15 losses, scoring 50 and conceding 52.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 37% | 53% | 21% |
| Draws | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Scored / match | 1.32 | 1.63 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.37 | 1.00 | 1.74 |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 47% | 21% |
| Possession | 59.8% | 58.5% | 61.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.1 | 15.9 | 12.4 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 10% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 12.9 | 11.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.1 | 6.0 | 8.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.2 | 18.9 | 21.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.5 | 15.3 | 13.7 |
Goals scored
Ligue 2| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.32 | 1.63 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 55 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 74% | 79% | 68% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 42% | 53% | 32% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 13% | 26% | 0% |
| Both halves | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| First to score | 50% | 63% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.63 | 0.79 | 0.47 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.68 | 0.84 | 0.53 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 2| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.37 | 1.00 | 1.74 |
| Minutes / goal | 66 min | 90 min | 52 min |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 47% | 21% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 66% | 53% | 79% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 42% | 26% | 58% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.74 | 0.63 | 0.84 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.63 | 0.37 | 0.89 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 89% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 58% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 42% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 42% | 32% |
| Over 4.5 | 16% | 21% | 11% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 11% | 5% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 58% | 42% |
| Under 3.5 | 63% | 58% | 68% |
| Under 4.5 | 84% | 79% | 89% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 89% | 95% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 42% | 58% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 58% | 42% |
Corner stats
Ligue 2| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.61 | 6.05 | 5.16 |
| Corners against / match | 4.63 | 4.63 | 4.63 |
| Total corners / match | 10.24 | 10.68 | 9.79 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 63% | 68% | 58% |
| Over 9.5 | 53% | 58% | 47% |
| Over 10.5 | 37% | 42% | 32% |
| Over 11.5 | 32% | 32% | 32% |
| Over 12.5 | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.71 | 4.68 | 4.74 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.53 | 6.00 | 5.05 |
Card stats
Ligue 2| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.87 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| Cards against / match | 2.11 | 2.37 | 1.84 |
| Total cards / match | 3.97 | 4.42 | 3.53 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 55% | 58% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.63 | 1.63 | 1.63 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.26 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 50 | 52 | — | 13 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 1 |
Season leaders
Ligue 2Tools
Goal timing
By half52% of Bordeaux's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBordeaux squad
About Bordeaux
Bordeaux goals & betting trends
Bordeaux average 1.32 goals scored and 1.37 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 34%. They win 5.61 corners and concede 4.63 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Bordeaux previous match
Bordeaux's last match was against Le Puy-en-Velay on December 1st, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 44% possession, and won 2 corners.
Bordeaux recent matches
About Bordeaux
This page provides detailed statistics for Bordeaux across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bordeaux
Bordeaux current squad includes Faissal Mannai, Oualid El Hajjam, Driss Trichard, J. Hoekstra, Mathieu Villette, Almamy Touré, Léo Jousselin, Steve Shamal, Pierre-Bertrand Arné, Nadjib Cisse, Tidyane Diagouraga, Yanis Merdji, Ruben Droehnle, Abou Ba, Soufiane Bahassa and Lassana Sy among others.





25 yrs · #9

30 yrs · #10

30 yrs · #22

28 yrs · #1