Match-by-match stats
Paços de Ferreira 2022/2023 stats
2022/2023 form & summary
Liga Portugal| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 0.65 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 0.71 |
| Overall | 34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 62 | -36 | 0.68 |
Paços de Ferreira are in Liga Portugal with 6 wins, 5 draws and 23 losses, scoring 26 and conceding 62.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Draws | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Scored / match | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 |
| Conceded / match | 1.82 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| Clean sheets | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| Possession | 46.4% | 48.2% | 44.6% |
| Shots / match | 11.7 | 13.3 | 10.1 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 6% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 15.2 | 15.2 | 15.2 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.8 | 8.3 | 9.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.6 | 21.0 | 20.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.0 | 15.2 | 14.8 |
Goals scored
Liga Portugal| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 |
| Minutes / goal | 118 min | 118 min | 118 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Both halves | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| First to score | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.35 | 0.24 | 0.47 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.41 | 0.53 | 0.29 |
Goals conceded
Liga Portugal| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.82 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| Minutes / goal | 49 min | 46 min | 53 min |
| Clean sheets | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 91% | 94% | 88% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 53% | 59% | 47% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.76 | 0.71 | 0.82 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.06 | 1.24 | 0.88 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Under 2.5 | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Under 3.5 | 74% | 71% | 76% |
| Under 4.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| BTTS no | 53% | 53% | 53% |
Corner stats
Liga Portugal| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.71 | 6.18 | 5.24 |
| Corners against / match | 6.09 | 6.47 | 5.71 |
| Total corners / match | 11.79 | 12.65 | 10.94 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Over 9.5 | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| Over 10.5 | 62% | 65% | 59% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Over 12.5 | 44% | 47% | 41% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.56 | 6.47 | 4.65 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.24 | 6.18 | 6.29 |
Card stats
Liga Portugal| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.35 | 3.18 | 3.53 |
| Cards against / match | 2.76 | 3.35 | 2.18 |
| Total cards / match | 6.12 | 6.53 | 5.71 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 85% | 82% | 88% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 76% | 76% | 76% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.26 | 2.35 | 2.18 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.15 | 4.59 | 3.71 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 62 | — | 3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 |
Season leaders
Liga PortugalTools
Goal timing
By half54% of Paços de Ferreira's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTPaços de Ferreira squad
About Paços de Ferreira
Paços de Ferreira goals & betting trends
Paços de Ferreira average 0.76 goals scored and 1.82 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 47% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 9%. They win 5.71 corners and concede 6.09 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Paços de Ferreira previous match
Paços de Ferreira's last match was against Fafe on June 1st, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Paços de Ferreira recent matches
About Paços de Ferreira
This page provides detailed statistics for Paços de Ferreira across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Paços de Ferreira
Paços de Ferreira current squad includes Francisco Ramos, Tomás Podstawski, Cristiano Figueiredo, Marcão, João Sidónio, João Neto, Leandro Dias, Miguel Falé, Platiny, Tomás Castro, Diogo Castro, Diegão, Tiago Queiroz, Sacra, Rafa, Tiago Cerveira, Wesley Junio, Nuno Cunha, Tiago Mesquita, Rafael Vieira and Caio Rafael among others.




26 yrs · #11
35 yrs · #99










35 yrs · #31