How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Malmö FF 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Allsvenskan| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 1.00 |
| Away | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Overall | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 1.53 |
Malmö FF are in Allsvenskan sitting 7th with 9 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses, scoring 33 and conceding 30.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 47% | 33% | 60% |
| Draws | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Scored / match | 1.74 | 2.22 | 1.30 |
| Conceded / match | 1.58 | 2.11 | 1.10 |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 11% | 50% |
| Possession | 56.3% | 59.2% | 53.6% |
| Shots / match | 14.1 | 15.1 | 13.2 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 15% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 14.8 | 15.6 | 14.2 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.8 | 6.4 | 9.1 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.2 | 22.6 | 19.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.8 | 13.1 | 12.5 |
Goals scored
Allsvenskan| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.74 | 2.22 | 1.30 |
| Minutes / goal | 52 min | 41 min | 69 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 95% | 89% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 47% | 67% | 30% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 16% | 33% | 0% |
| Both halves | 21% | 33% | 10% |
| First to score | 53% | 44% | 60% |
| Failed to score | 5% | 11% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.60 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.70 |
Goals conceded
Allsvenskan| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.58 | 2.11 | 1.10 |
| Minutes / goal | 57 min | 43 min | 82 min |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 11% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 68% | 89% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 53% | 78% | 30% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 32% | 44% | 20% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.95 | 1.11 | 0.80 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.30 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% | 100% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 67% | 30% |
| Over 4.5 | 32% | 44% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 5% | 11% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 26% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 32% | 0% | 60% |
| Under 3.5 | 53% | 33% | 70% |
| Under 4.5 | 68% | 56% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 95% | 89% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 63% | 78% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 37% | 22% | 50% |
Corner stats
Allsvenskan| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.53 | 4.56 | 4.50 |
| Corners against / match | 5.74 | 4.00 | 7.30 |
| Total corners / match | 10.26 | 8.56 | 11.80 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 68% | 56% | 80% |
| Over 9.5 | 53% | 33% | 70% |
| Over 10.5 | 47% | 22% | 70% |
| Over 11.5 | 21% | 0% | 40% |
| Over 12.5 | 16% | 0% | 30% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.84 | 4.33 | 5.30 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.42 | 4.22 | 6.50 |
Card stats
Allsvenskan| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.37 | 2.00 | 2.70 |
| Cards against / match | 1.74 | 1.56 | 1.90 |
| Total cards / match | 4.11 | 3.56 | 4.60 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 68% | 67% | 70% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 32% | 22% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 16% | 11% | 20% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.11 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.05 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 30 | — | 6 |
Allsvenskan table
Season leaders
AllsvenskanTools
Goal timing
By half52% of Malmö FF's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTMalmö FF squad
Y. Karabelyov
30 yrs · #60assists
O. Rosengren
23 yrs · #73assists
A. Christiansen
36 yrs · #100assists
J. Milosavljević
19 yrs · #280assists
A. Skogmar
20 yrs · #374goals
K. Busuladzic
19 yrs · #402assists
V. Jeppsson
20 yrs · #420assists
G. Lajqi
19 yrs · #430assists
A. Sebastian Höög
19 yrs · #451assists
A. Palac
19 yrs · #460assists
T. Lundbergh
18 yrs · #472assistsAbout Malmö FF
Malmö FF goals & betting trends
Malmö FF average 1.74 goals scored and 1.58 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 63% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 32%. They win 4.53 corners and concede 5.74 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.81 for and 1.56 against per game.
Allsvenskan 2026
In the Allsvenskan 2026 season, Malmö FF are in 7th place with 29 points from 19 matches. They have recorded 9 wins, 2 draws, and 8 loss, scoring 33 goals and conceding 30. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W, L, W.
Malmö FF previous match
Malmö FF's last match was against Sirius on August 31st, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 47% possession, and won 4 corners.
Malmö FF recent matches
Malmö FF next fixture
Malmö FF's next fixture is scheduled against AIK on October 30th in Allsvenskan. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Malmö FF vs AIK match preview.
About Malmö FF
This page provides detailed statistics for Malmö FF across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Malmö FF
Malmö FF current squad includes Andrej Djuric, Emmanuel Ekong, Diego García, Kenan Busuladzic, Anton Sebastian Höög, Jens Stryger Larsen, Busanello, Pontus Jansson, Jovan Milosavljević, Viggo Jeppsson, Mayckel Lahdo, N. Åstrand John, William Nieroth Lundgren, Theodor Lundbergh, Robin Olsen, Sead Haksabanovic, Oscar Sjöstrand, Daníel Gudjohnsen, Antonio Palac, Johan Dahlin, Yanis Karabelyov, Bleon Kurtulus, Otto Rosengren, Malte Frejd Pålsson, Stian Gregersen, Warren Kamanzi, Anders Christiansen, Adrian Skogmar and Gentian Lajqi among others.




















26 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #11

20 yrs · #32

25 yrs · #14



27 yrs · #25


