How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0.75 |
| Away | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 20 | -17 | 0.18 |
| Overall | 23 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 0.48 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol sitting 13th with 2 wins, 5 draws and 16 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 31.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Draws | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Scored / match | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.27 |
| Conceded / match | 1.35 | 0.92 | 1.82 |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 42% | 9% |
| Possession | 46.0% | 46.4% | 45.6% |
| Shots / match | 10.3 | 11.3 | 9.4 |
| Shot conversion | 3% | 4% | 3% |
| Fouls / match | 12.1 | 12.6 | 11.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.8 | 8.7 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.7 | 20.0 | 23.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.0 | 11.8 | 12.3 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.27 |
| Minutes / goal | 270 min | 234 min | 330 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| First to score | 13% | 15% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 71% | 69% | 73% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.09 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.82 |
| Minutes / goal | 65 min | 90 min | 50 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 38% | 9% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 62% | 91% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 38% | 64% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 0% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.64 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.87 | 0.58 | 1.18 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 77% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 46% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 15% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 4% | 0% | 9% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 42% | 54% | 27% |
| Under 2.5 | 75% | 85% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 | 96% | 100% | 91% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 21% | 15% | 27% |
| BTTS no | 79% | 85% | 73% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.54 | 4.69 | 4.36 |
| Corners against / match | 4.46 | 4.31 | 4.64 |
| Total corners / match | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 63% | 62% | 64% |
| Over 9.5 | 46% | 54% | 36% |
| Over 10.5 | 29% | 38% | 18% |
| Over 11.5 | 21% | 23% | 18% |
| Over 12.5 | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.70 | 4.15 | 5.40 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.48 | 4.85 | 4.00 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.38 | 2.15 | 2.64 |
| Cards against / match | 2.21 | 2.15 | 2.27 |
| Total cards / match | 4.58 | 4.31 | 4.91 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 75% | 62% | 91% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 42% | 31% | 55% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 23% | 45% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.71 | 1.69 | 1.73 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.04 | 2.46 | 3.73 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 31 | — | 6 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group B · ClausuraSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTEstudiantes de Río Cuarto squad
G. Maffini
33 yrs · #219apps
V. Fenoglio
22 yrs · #40apps
J. Antonini
27 yrs · #613apps
G. González
23 yrs · #149apps
M. Ruiz Díaz
29 yrs · #213apps
F. Rodríguez
25 yrs · #235apps
F. Cobos
33 yrs · #2812apps
A. Quiroga
24 yrs · #2917apps
S. Ojeda
34 yrs · #3015apps
M. Valenti
24 yrs · #3117apps
R. Lozano
29 yrs · #4510apps
L. Baños
21 yrs0appsAbout Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto goals & betting trends
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto average 0.35 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 22% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 26%. They win 4.13 corners and concede 4.61 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.20 for and 0.54 against per game.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026
In the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season, Estudiantes de Río Cuarto are in 13th place with 6 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, D, L, L.
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto previous match
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's last match was against Sarmiento on December 5th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto recent matches
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto next fixture
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's next fixture is scheduled against Instituto on October 27th in Liga Profesional de Fútbol. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Instituto vs Estudiantes de Río Cuarto match preview.
About Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
This page provides detailed statistics for Estudiantes de Río Cuarto across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto current squad includes Martín Garnerone, Lucas González, Mauro Valiente, Fernando Rodríguez, Siro Rosané, Alejandro Cabrera, Lucas Baños, Juan Garro, Lucas Bruera, Gabriel Alanís, Tomás González, Francisco Romero, Valentín Fenoglio, Nicolás Talpone, Francesco Lo Celso, Facundo Cobos, Yeison Moreno, Matías Ruiz Díaz, Francisco Gualtieri, Gonzalo González, Agustín Lastra, Juan Antonini, Agustín Quiroga, Matías Valenti, Mauro Molina, Sergio Ojeda, Gonzalo Maffini, Raúl Lozano, Ibrahim Hesar, Mateo Bajamich, Ramón Ábila and Javier Ferreira among others.




















34 yrs · #9
29 yrs · #16








