
Thibaut Vion
Match-by-match stats

T. Vion
Thibaut Vion 2025/2026 season stats
As a right back, Thibaut Vion has appeared in 3 First League matches this season, totalling 187 minutes at an average rating of 4.17. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other First League defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 35 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 18 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.40 | 98 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.50 | 98 |
| Shot accuracy | 33.0% | n/a | 64 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 29 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 29 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.48 | 96 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.48 | 99 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1.00 | 88 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 37 |
Thibaut Vion has taken 3 shots with 1 on target (33% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 62 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 98th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Thibaut Vion has 0 assists and 2 key passes . Thibaut Vion has set up 2 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 34th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 132 | 63.50 | 94 |
| Accurate passes | 106 | 51.00 | 90 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | n/a | 39 |
| Long balls won | 7 | 3.37 | 78 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 1.44 | 96 |
| Backward passes | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Passes (final third) | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Thibaut Vion has completed 106 of 132 passes at 80% accuracy , plus 3 accurate crosses . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 94th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 1.44 | 87 |
| Dribble attempts | 3 | 1.44 | 78 |
| Dribble success | 1.0% | n/a | 91 |
| Duels won | 18 | 8.66 | 100 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 1.44 | 48 |
| Touches | 163 | 78.40 | 95 |
| Possession lost | 37 | 17.81 | 100 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 43 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 2.89 | 100 |
| Dispossessed | 2 | 0.96 | 98 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Thibaut Vion completes 3 dribbles at a 100% success rate and wins 18 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 1.93 | 100 |
| Tackles won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.93 | 64 |
| Clearances | 4 | 1.93 | 24 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.48 | 92 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Thibaut Vion makes 4 tackles and 4 interceptions , adding 4 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 47 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 100th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.96 | 56 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 6 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 5 |
| Foul involvements | 8 | 3.85 | 99 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Thibaut Vion has committed 2 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
First LeagueMainly right back (2 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
CSKA Sofia squad
L. Godoy
25 yrs#9
M. Brahimi
28 yrs#11
I. Pittas
30 yrs#28
L. Pereira
26 yrs#38
A. Piedrahita
24 yrs#77
I. Antonov
21 yrs
R. Zhivkov
27 yrs
M. Sorakov
22 yrs
Z. Bytyqi
30 yrs
K. Dodaj
21 yrs
M. Papazov
23 yrs
Y. Bornosuzov
22 yrs
I. Tasev
24 yrs
J. Lokilo
28 yrs
B. Jordão
28 yrs#6
O. Skarsem
28 yrs#7
M. Ebong
27 yrs#10
P. Panayotov
21 yrs#30
I. Iliev
27 yrs#73
I. Solet
25 yrs#94
J. Eto'o
25 yrs#99
G. Chorbadzhiyski
22 yrs
V. Kaymakanov
Y. Iliev
21 yrs
D. Seger
27 yrsThibaut Vion previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 2,644 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 3.47 | |
| 1 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2,547 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 9 | 4.70 | |
| 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 2,329 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 416 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.46 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 1,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.87 |
About Thibaut Vion
First League 2025/2026 season
This season in the First League, Thibaut Vion has featured across 3 appearances (2 starts), totalling 187 minutes. Thibaut Vion has attempted 3 shots with 1 on target, a 33% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Thibaut Vion has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 3 successful dribbles from 3 attempts (100% success rate). Thibaut Vion has contributed 2 key passes and 15 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Thibaut Vion has registered 4 tackles (0 won), 4 interceptions, and 4 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 106 from 132 pass attempts, a 80% pass accuracy rate. Thibaut Vion has won 18 of 35 total duels.
Discipline
Thibaut Vion has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 6.
About Thibaut Vion
Thibaut Vion is a 32-year-old defender playing for CSKA Sofia in the First League, representing France. Thibaut Vion is right-footed. Born on 11 December 1993.
Most recent appearance
Thibaut Vion's most recent match was away at Lokomotiv Plovdiv on October 24th. CSKA Sofia lost 1-0. Thibaut Vion played 7 minutes, registering 1 key pass with a match rating of 6.26.
Recent matches
- December 24th0-0 drawvsCherno More(0 mins, rating 0)
- October 24th1-0 lossatLokomotiv Plovdiv(7 mins, rating 6.26)
- November 27th1-1 drawvsSpartak Varna(90 mins, rating 6.26)
- October 29th1-1 drawatBotev Plovdiv(90 mins, rating 0)
- April 7th1-1 drawatArda(106 mins, 1 goal, rating 6.45)
Next fixture
Thibaut Vion and CSKA Sofia are next in action on November 3rd against Monaco in the Europa Conference League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the CSKA Sofia vs Monaco match preview.
Teammates at CSKA Sofia
Thibaut Vion currently plays alongside Sainey Sanyang, Ilian Antonov, Ángelo Martino, Radoslav Zhivkov, Dimitar Evtimov, Mohamed Brahimi, Facundo Rodríguez, Andrey Yordanov, Aleks Tunchev, Fedor Lapoukhov, James Eto'o, Martin Sorakov, Thibaut Vion, Zymer Bytyqi, Isaac Solet, Petko Panayotov, Bruno Jordão, Adrián Lapeña, Ivan Turitsov, Georgi Chorbadzhiyski, Leandro Godoy, Olaus Skarsem, Maks Ebong, Ioannis Pittas, Vasil Kaymakanov, Kevin Dodaj, Alejandro Piedrahita, Mark-Emilio Papazov, Yulian Iliev, Léo Pereira, Pastor, Liam Cooper, Yoan Bornosuzov, Gustavo Busatto, Ivan Tasev, Ilian Iliev, Martin Stoychev, Jason Lokilo, David Seger, Mica Pinto, Brayan Córdoba, Teodor Ivanov and Lumbardh Dellova at CSKA Sofia.













30 yrs
27 yrs


23 yrs
35 yrs


