
Danylo Sikan
Match-by-match stats
Danylo Sikan 2026/2027 season stats
As a left striker, Danylo Sikan has appeared in 4 Pro League matches this season, totalling 291 minutes at an average rating of 6.92. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Pro League attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 474 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7.18 | |
| 4 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.92 | |
| Total | 10 | 765 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7.08 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.30 | 50 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.31 | 43 |
| Shots | 14 | 4.30 | 89 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 1.50 | 80 |
| Shot accuracy | 36.0% | n/a | 55 |
| Shot conversion | 7.0% | n/a | 34 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.20 | n/a | 30 |
| Big chances missed | 3 | 0.93 | 84 |
| Shots off target | 8 | 2.47 | 93 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.31 | 43 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 32 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.60 | 25 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.62 | 30 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 18 |
Danylo Sikan has taken 14 shots with 5 on target (36% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 21 minutes. Those shots are worth 1.6 expected goals (xG), 1.8 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 89th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Danylo Sikan has 0 assists and 2 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 146 minutes. Danylo Sikan has set up 2 shots for teammates, worth 0.2 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 32nd percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 99 | 30.60 | 73 |
| Accurate passes | 72 | 22.30 | 61 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.0% | n/a | 32 |
| Long balls won | 4 | 1.24 | 61 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.31 | 66 |
| Backward passes | 26 | 8.04 | 57 |
| Passes (final third) | 8 | 2.47 | 57 |
Danylo Sikan has completed 72 of 99 passes at 73% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 73rd percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.93 | 34 |
| Dribble attempts | 9 | 2.78 | 52 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 30 |
| Duels won | 24 | 7.42 | 80 |
| Aerials won | 13 | 4.02 | 75 |
| Touches | 156 | 48.20 | 61 |
| Possession lost | 45 | 13.92 | 39 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 11 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 1.24 | 39 |
| Dispossessed | 5 | 1.55 | 57 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Danylo Sikan completes 3 dribbles at a 33% success rate and wins 24 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 1.24 | 61 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.62 | 61 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.31 | 50 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.62 | 52 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 10 | 3.09 | 48 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Danylo Sikan makes 4 tackles and 1 interceptions , adding 2 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 73 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 61st percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.55 | 80 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.31 | 93 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 7 |
| Fouls per card | 5.00 | n/a | 89 |
| Foul involvements | 9 | 2.78 | 75 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Danylo Sikan has committed 5 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 5 fouls.
Positions played
Pro LeagueMainly left striker (2 appearances), also at striker (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Anderlecht squad
M. Cvetkovic
19 yrs#9
M. Winkler
23 yrs#10
O. Antman
25 yrs#11
D. Sikan
25 yrs#14
T. Bentayeb
24 yrs#21
J. Onia Seke
17 yrs#49
N. Ojea
17 yrs#53
J. Nga Kana
17 yrs#61
T. Degreef
21 yrs#83
A. Bertaccini
26 yrs#91
R. Amane
23 yrs#8
L. Ambros
22 yrs#18
T. Aasgaard
24 yrs#19
E. Llansana
25 yrs#24
M. Stroeykens
21 yrs#29
I. Koutsoupias
25 yrs#30
M. Kana
24 yrs#55
N. Kalonji
17 yrs#68Danylo Sikan previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5.62 | |
| 9 | 414 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.83 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 788 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 6.97 | |
| 13 | 783 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 221 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.99 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 1,960 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 4.42 | |
| 6 | 480 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7.26 | |
| 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 1,167 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 | |
| 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.59 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 315 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.75 |
About Danylo Sikan
Pro League 2026/2027 season
This season in the Pro League, Danylo Sikan has scored 1 goal across 4 appearances (3 starts), totalling 291 minutes. That works out to 0.3 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Danylo Sikan has attempted 14 shots with 5 on target, a 36% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 1.62 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Danylo Sikan has created 2 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 3 successful dribbles from 9 attempts (33% success rate). Danylo Sikan has contributed 2 key passes and 1 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Danylo Sikan has registered 4 tackles (2 won), 1 interceptions, and 2 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 72 from 99 pass attempts, a 73% pass accuracy rate. Danylo Sikan has won 24 of 47 total duels.
Discipline
Danylo Sikan has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 5 fouls and winning 4.
About Danylo Sikan
Danylo Sikan is a 25-year-old forward playing for Anderlecht in the Pro League, representing Ukraine. Danylo Sikan is right-footed and wears the number 14 shirt. Born on 16 April 2001.
Most recent appearance
Danylo Sikan's most recent match was away at KV Kortrijk on January 18th. Anderlecht won 1-0. Danylo Sikan played 90 minutes, registering 1 goal, 5 shots, 1 key pass, 2 tackles with a match rating of 7.65.
Recent matches
- January 18th1-0 winvsKV Kortrijk(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.65)
- November 13th3-0 lossatUnion Saint-Gilloise(79 mins, rating 6.9)
- November 18th3-0 winvsKairat(56 mins, 1 goal, 1 yellow card, rating 7.2)
- April 27th0-3 winatKairat(84 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.05)
- December 19th1-0 lossatSK Beveren(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.36)
Next fixture
Danylo Sikan and Anderlecht are next in action on August 19th against Standard Liège in the Pro League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Standard Liège vs Anderlecht match preview.
Teammates at Anderlecht
Danylo Sikan currently plays alongside Romeo Amane, Lucas Hey, Noah Kalonji, Justin Heekeren, Noa Ojea, Giulian Biancone, Ilay Camara, Zoumana Keita, Thelo Aasgaard, Colin Coosemans, Michiel Haentjens, Mihajlo Cvetkovic, Enric Llansana, Jayden Onia Seke, Marco Kana, Mattis Seghers, Kaïs Barry, Oleg Reabciuk, Marten Winkler, Andrew Omobamidele, Tawfik Bentayeb, Ludwig Augustinsson, Oliver Antman, Ilias Koutsoupias, Danylo Sikan, Lukas Ambros, Léo Pétrot, Killian Sardella, Joshua Nga Kana, Ali Maamar, Tristan Degreef, Adriano Bertaccini and Mario Stroeykens at Anderlecht.








23 yrs
26 yrs
28 yrs
32 yrs

24 yrs



