
Noah Nartey
Match-by-match stats
Noah Nartey 2026/2027 season stats
As a left central midfielder, Noah Nartey has appeared in 2 Ligue 1 matches this season, totalling 97 minutes at an average rating of 6.74. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Ligue 1 midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.30 | 85 |
| Goal involvements | 2 | 0.33 | 69 |
| Shots | 5 | 0.80 | 24 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.30 | 39 |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | n/a | 75 |
| Shot conversion | 40.0% | n/a | 99 |
| Goals per SoT | 1.00 | n/a | 98 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 14 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.17 | 8 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.33 | 47 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 21 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.50 | 16 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.33 | 12 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 12 |
Noah Nartey has taken 1 shots with 1 on target (100% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 97 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.1 expected goals (xG), 0.5 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 24th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Noah Nartey has 0 assists and 1 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 97 minutes. Noah Nartey has set up 1 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 21st percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 228 | 37.90 | 42 |
| Accurate passes | 199 | 33.10 | 47 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.0% | n/a | 68 |
| Long balls won | 6 | 1.00 | 28 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 27 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 8 |
| Backward passes | 55 | 9.15 | 61 |
| Passes (final third) | 16 | 2.66 | 11 |
Noah Nartey has completed 27 of 32 passes at 84% accuracy . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 42nd percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 14 | 2.33 | 96 |
| Dribble attempts | 23 | 3.83 | 93 |
| Dribble success | 0.6% | n/a | 82 |
| Duels won | 33 | 5.49 | 70 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.17 | 10 |
| Touches | 328 | 54.60 | 39 |
| Possession lost | 74 | 12.31 | 62 |
| Dribbled past | 9 | 1.50 | 91 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 1.33 | 57 |
| Dispossessed | 11 | 1.83 | 88 |
| Turnovers | 22 | 3.66 | 100 |
Noah Nartey completes 1 dribbles at a 25% success rate and wins 3 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (10th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 1.83 | 45 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 1.16 | 50 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.33 | 8 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.67 | 30 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 33 | 5.49 | 79 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 36 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.17 | 86 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 41 |
Noah Nartey makes 1 tackles and 1 interceptions , adding 1 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 97 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 45th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 6 | 1.00 | 29 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 7 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.17 | 74 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 7 |
| Foul involvements | 14 | 2.33 | 39 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Noah Nartey has committed 2 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 2 fouls.
Positions played
Ligue 1Mainly left central midfielder (1 appearance).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Lyon squad
E. Nuamah
22 yrs#7
K. Nakamura
26 yrs#11
L. Openda
26 yrs#17
J. Duranville
20 yrs#24
K. Boudache
20 yrs#26
A. Gomes Rodríguez
18 yrs#32
R. Himbert
18 yrs#45
M. Bidstrup
25 yrs#2
T. Tessmann
24 yrs#6
C. Tolisso
32 yrs#8
P. Sulc
25 yrs#10
K. Merah
19 yrs#18
T. Morton
23 yrs#23
M. de Carvalho
21 yrs#39
N. Nartey
20 yrs#99
P. Akouokou
28 yrsNoah Nartey previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1,154 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 20 | 7.16 | |
| 11 | 541 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.08 | |
| 6 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 5.68 | |
| 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.75 | |
| 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 1,757 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 58 | 6.96 | |
| 4 | 268 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.04 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 193 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6.03 |
About Noah Nartey
Ligue 1 2026/2027 season
This season in the Ligue 1, Noah Nartey has scored 1 goal across 2 appearances (1 starts), totalling 97 minutes. That works out to 0.9 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Noah Nartey has attempted 1 shots with 1 on target, a 100% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.07 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Noah Nartey has created 1 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 1 successful dribbles from 4 attempts (25% success rate). Noah Nartey has contributed 1 key passes and 1 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Noah Nartey has registered 1 tackles (1 won), 1 interceptions, and 1 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 27 from 32 pass attempts, a 84% pass accuracy rate. Noah Nartey has won 3 of 9 total duels.
Discipline
Noah Nartey has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 1.
About Noah Nartey
Noah Nartey is a 20-year-old midfielder playing for Olympique Lyonnais in the Ligue 1, representing Denmark. Noah Nartey is right-footed and wears the number 99 shirt. Born on 5 October 2005.
Most recent appearance
Noah Nartey's most recent match was away at Le Havre on May 22nd. Olympique Lyonnais drew 1-1. Noah Nartey played 28 minutes with a match rating of 6.27.
Recent matches
- May 22nd1-1 drawvsLe Havre(28 mins, rating 6.27)
- March 15th1-2 lossvsFenerbahçe(0 mins, rating 0)
- March 23rd0-2 winatToulouse(69 mins, 1 goal, 1 yellow card, rating 7.22)
- April 19th1-1 drawatFenerbahçe(0 mins, rating 0)
- February 17th3-0 winvsSparta Praha(2 mins, rating 0)
Next fixture
Noah Nartey and Olympique Lyonnais are next in action on April 13th against Paris in the Coupe de France. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Paris vs Olympique Lyonnais match preview.
Teammates at Olympique Lyonnais
Noah Nartey currently plays alongside Moussa Niakhaté, Alejandro Gomes Rodríguez, Rémi Himbert, Mathys de Carvalho, Noah Nartey, Ruben Kluivert, Noham Kamara, Khalis Merah, Tyler Morton, Julien Duranville, Nicolás Tagliafico, Abner, Zachary Athekame, Steeve Kango, Ernest Nuamah, Lassine Diarra, Pavel Sulc, Corentin Tolisso, Justin Bengui, Dominik Greif, Mads Bidstrup, Keito Nakamura, Mohamed Ouédraogo, Felix Bacher, Loïs Openda, Paul Akouokou, Clinton Mata, Tanner Tessmann, Rémy Descamps and Kaïl Boudache at Olympique Lyonnais.












34 yrs
21 yrs
26 yrs

25 yrs
25 yrs


23 yrs

29 yrs


23 yrs