
Yoan Severin
Match-by-match stats
Yoan Severin 2025/2026 season stats
As a left center back, Yoan Severin has appeared in 16 Super League matches this season, totalling 1,054 minutes at an average rating of 6.61. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Super League defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1,054 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6.61 | |
| 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.52 | |
| Total | 18 | 1,213 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6.60 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.10 | 81 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.09 | 51 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.30 | 10 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.20 | 55 |
| Shot accuracy | 67.0% | n/a | 98 |
| Shot conversion | 33.0% | n/a | 100 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.50 | n/a | 90 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 26 |
| Shots off target | 0 | n/a | 3 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.09 | 27 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 28 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.30 | 31 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.09 | 23 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.09 | 63 |
Yoan Severin has taken 3 shots with 2 on target (67% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 351 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.1 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 10th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Yoan Severin has 0 assists and 3 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 1054 minutes. Yoan Severin has set up 3 shots for teammates, worth 0.1 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 28th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 591 | 50.50 | 79 |
| Accurate passes | 534 | 45.60 | 88 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.0% | n/a | 96 |
| Long balls won | 24 | 2.05 | 28 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.17 | 50 |
| Backward passes | 40 | 3.42 | 35 |
| Passes (final third) | 47 | 4.01 | 8 |
Yoan Severin has completed 534 of 591 passes at 90% accuracy , plus 2 accurate crosses . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 79th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.17 | 27 |
| Dribble attempts | 3 | 0.26 | 21 |
| Dribble success | 0.7% | n/a | 81 |
| Duels won | 47 | 4.01 | 20 |
| Aerials won | 25 | 2.13 | 61 |
| Touches | 734 | 62.70 | 51 |
| Possession lost | 64 | 5.46 | 1 |
| Dribbled past | 7 | 0.60 | 46 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 0.60 | 33 |
| Dispossessed | 0 | n/a | 2 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Yoan Severin completes 2 dribbles at a 67% success rate and wins 47 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 14 | 1.20 | 6 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 0.60 | 5 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 1.02 | 26 |
| Clearances | 60 | 5.12 | 60 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 37 | 3.16 | 19 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.09 | 82 |
| Errors led to goal | 2 | 0.17 | 97 |
Yoan Severin makes 14 tackles and 12 interceptions , adding 60 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 75 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 6th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 13 | 1.11 | 44 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.17 | 36 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Fouls per card | 6.50 | n/a | 71 |
| Foul involvements | 20 | 1.71 | 27 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Yoan Severin has committed 13 fouls and received 2 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 6.5 fouls.
Positions played
Super LeagueMainly left center back (9 appearances), also at center back (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Servette squad
K. Mutandwa
23 yrs#7
M. Lambourde
20 yrs#22
D. Datro Fofana
23 yrs#27
T. Nunez
17 yrs#41
T. Ouattara
21 yrs#77
S. Mráz
29 yrs#90
P. Naressi
28 yrs#6
T. Cognat
28 yrs#8
M. Stevanovic
36 yrs#9
L. Fomba
28 yrs#11
J. Njiké Simo
22 yrs#20
D. Douline
33 yrs#28
A. Jallow
27 yrs#30
A. Vincent
17 yrs#35
T. Lopes
19 yrs#36
I. Izquierdo
17 yrs#42Yoan Severin previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 2,323 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 6.41 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.74 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 2,936 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 34 | 6.72 | |
| 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6.61 | |
| 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.42 | |
| 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.04 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 2,312 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 7.05 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 781 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5.19 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
About Yoan Severin
Super League 2025/2026 season
This season in the Super League, Yoan Severin has scored 1 goal across 16 appearances (10 starts), totalling 1054 minutes. That works out to 0.1 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Yoan Severin has attempted 3 shots with 2 on target, a 67% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.05 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Yoan Severin has created 1 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 2 successful dribbles from 3 attempts (67% success rate). Yoan Severin has contributed 3 key passes and 2 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Yoan Severin has registered 14 tackles (7 won), 12 interceptions, and 60 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 534 from 591 pass attempts, a 90% pass accuracy rate. Yoan Severin has won 47 of 84 total duels.
Discipline
Yoan Severin has received 2 yellow cards this season, committing 13 fouls and winning 7.
About Yoan Severin
Yoan Severin is a 29-year-old defender playing for Servette in the Super League, representing France. Yoan Severin is left-footed and wears the number 19 shirt. Born on 24 January 1997.
Most recent appearance
Yoan Severin's most recent match was away at Winterthur on May 21st. Servette drew 1-1. Yoan Severin played 59 minutes, registering 2 tackles with a match rating of 5.64.
Recent matches
- May 21st1-1 drawatWinterthur(59 mins, rating 5.64)
- March 4th0-0 drawvsSion(90 mins, rating 6.58)
- September 21st1-1 drawvsSt. Gallen(90 mins, rating 6.78)
- February 14th3-3 drawatLausanne Sport(44 mins, rating 6.58)
- August 17th1-1 drawatLugano(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.71)
Next fixture
Yoan Severin and Servette are next in action on July 28th against Luzern in the Super League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Servette vs Luzern match preview.
Teammates at Servette
Yoan Severin currently plays alongside Tristan Nunez, Lilian Njoh, David Datro Fofana, David Douline, Marco Burch, Ivan Izquierdo, Léo Besson, Yoan Severin, Quentin Maceiras, Ablie Jallow, Pedro Naressi, Timothé Cognat, Jérémy Frick, Houboulang Mendes, Samuel Mráz, Kingstone Mutandwa, Téo Allix, Louis Rieder, Thomas Lopes, Miroslav Stevanovic, Tiemoko Ouattara, Edvinas Gertmonas, Mathis Lambourde, Jarell Njiké Simo, Lamine Fomba, Sylvain Djoho, Dylan Bronn, Alonzo Vincent, Bradley Mazikou and Steve Rouiller at Servette.




















30 yrs


23 yrs