
A. Vendelbo
Match-by-match stats
A. Vendelbo 2026/2027 season stats
As a left winger, A. Vendelbo has appeared in 7 First Division matches this season, totalling 572 minutes at an average rating of 7.23. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other First Division attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.20 | 42 |
| Goal involvements | 2 | 0.31 | 50 |
| Shots | 8 | 1.30 | 18 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.50 | 16 |
| Shot accuracy | 38.0% | n/a | 36 |
| Shot conversion | 13.0% | n/a | 58 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.33 | n/a | 62 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 10 |
| Shots off target | 3 | 0.47 | 22 |
| Shots blocked | 3 | 0.47 | 38 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.16 | 82 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.20 | 72 |
| Key passes | 22 | 3.50 | 94 |
| Chances created | 21 | 3.30 | 94 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.16 | 62 |
A. Vendelbo has taken 8 shots with 3 on target (38% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 72 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 18th percentile for shot volume among attackers. A. Vendelbo has 1 assist and 22 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 27 minutes. A. Vendelbo has set up 23 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is strong, ranking in the 72nd percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 175 | 27.50 | 78 |
| Accurate passes | 134 | 21.10 | 78 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.0% | n/a | 58 |
| Long balls won | 3 | 0.47 | 46 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 16 | 2.52 | 94 |
| Backward passes | 48 | 7.55 | 86 |
| Passes (final third) | 18 | 2.83 | 78 |
A. Vendelbo has completed 134 of 175 passes at 77% accuracy , plus 16 accurate crosses . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 78th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.47 | 30 |
| Dribble attempts | 11 | 1.73 | 50 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 20 |
| Duels won | 38 | 5.98 | 70 |
| Aerials won | 7 | 1.10 | 54 |
| Touches | 334 | 52.60 | 82 |
| Possession lost | 107 | 16.84 | 82 |
| Dribbled past | 9 | 1.42 | 98 |
| Fouls won | 15 | 2.36 | 94 |
| Dispossessed | 7 | 1.10 | 38 |
| Turnovers | 25 | 3.93 | 42 |
A. Vendelbo completes 3 dribbles at a 27% success rate and wins 38 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 13 | 2.05 | 94 |
| Tackles won | 11 | 1.73 | 98 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.79 | 94 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1.73 | 90 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 23 | 3.62 | 86 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
A. Vendelbo makes 13 tackles and 5 interceptions , adding 11 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 44 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 94th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 5 | 0.79 | 22 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.63 | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 30 |
| Foul involvements | 20 | 3.15 | 74 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
A. Vendelbo has committed 5 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
First DivisionMainly left winger (2 appearances), also at left striker (2) and left midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Vendsyssel squad
L. Steffensen
30 yrs#9
S. Simpson
26 yrs#10
M. Serup Hannesbo
24 yrs#11
A. Vendelbo
#12
S. Lodberg
19 yrs#17
E. Grønn Pedersen
28 yrs#19
R. Schüller
35 yrs#6
F. Mortensen
27 yrs#14
H. Tangen
25 yrs#15
M. Holt
20 yrs#18
Á. Nóa Atlason
20 yrs#30
A. Rise Kristiansen
19 yrs#31A. Vendelbo previous seasons
Per season, all competitionsAbout A. Vendelbo
First Division 2026/2027 season
This season in the First Division, A. Vendelbo has scored 1 goal and 1 assist across 7 appearances (7 starts), totalling 572 minutes. That works out to 0.2 goals and 0.2 assists per 90 minutes. A. Vendelbo has attempted 8 shots with 3 on target, a 38% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, A. Vendelbo has created 21 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 3 successful dribbles from 11 attempts (27% success rate). A. Vendelbo has contributed 22 key passes and 54 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, A. Vendelbo has registered 13 tackles (11 won), 5 interceptions, and 11 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 134 from 175 pass attempts, a 77% pass accuracy rate. A. Vendelbo has won 38 of 72 total duels.
Discipline
A. Vendelbo has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 5 fouls and winning 15.
About A. Vendelbo
A. Vendelbo is forward playing for Vendsyssel in the First Division, representing Denmark. A. Vendelbo is right-footed and wears the number 12 shirt.
Most recent appearance
A. Vendelbo's most recent match was away at Vejle Boldklub on July 2nd. Vendsyssel lost 4-1. A. Vendelbo played 90 minutes, registering 1 shot, 3 key passs, 3 tackles with a match rating of 7.33.
Recent matches
- July 2nd4-1 lossatVejle Boldklub(90 mins, rating 7.33)
- June 20th0-2 winatEsbjerg(90 mins, rating 7.57)
- July 19th1-0 winvsHillerød(89 mins, 1 goal, rating 8.03)
- January 9th0-3 lossvsAkademisk Boldklub(68 mins, rating 6.67)
- December 21st1-1 drawatFredericia(83 mins, rating 6.6)
Next fixture
A. Vendelbo and Vendsyssel are next in action on October 12th against Aarhus Fremad in the First Division. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Vendsyssel vs Aarhus Fremad match preview.
Teammates at Vendsyssel
A. Vendelbo currently plays alongside A. Vendelbo, Magnus Worsøe Nielsen, Marcus Serup Hannesbo, Benjamin Clemmensen, Árni Nóa Atlason, F. Mortensen, Sebastian Lodberg, Malthe Holt, Ari Olsen, Lasse Schulz, Mathias Werther, Andreas Rise Kristiansen, Steven Simpson, Emil Grønn Pedersen, Bilal Konteh, Rasmus Schüller, Mads Lauritsen, Lasse Steffensen and Harald Tangen at Vendsyssel.










19 yrs
