
Marcus Serup Hannesbo
Match-by-match stats
Marcus Serup Hannesbo 2026/2027 season stats
As a left back, Marcus Serup Hannesbo has appeared in 5 First Division matches this season, totalling 393 minutes at an average rating of 6.69. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other First Division defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 24 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.70 | 49 |
| Shots on target | 0 | n/a | 20 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | n/a | 20 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 34 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 34 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 39 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.23 | 37 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.46 | 88 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 36 |
| Key passes | 6 | 1.40 | 71 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1.37 | 71 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.23 | 82 |
Marcus Serup Hannesbo has taken 3 shots with 0 on target , scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 131 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 49th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Marcus Serup Hannesbo has 0 assists and 6 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 66 minutes. Marcus Serup Hannesbo has set up 6 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 36th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 175 | 40.10 | 34 |
| Accurate passes | 140 | 32.10 | 36 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | n/a | 42 |
| Long balls won | 9 | 2.06 | 33 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 1.15 | 81 |
| Backward passes | 49 | 11.22 | 97 |
| Passes (final third) | 33 | 7.56 | 59 |
Marcus Serup Hannesbo has completed 140 of 175 passes at 80% accuracy , plus 5 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 34th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.46 | 75 |
| Dribble attempts | 7 | 1.60 | 86 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 43 |
| Duels won | 23 | 5.27 | 71 |
| Aerials won | 6 | 1.37 | 47 |
| Touches | 298 | 68.20 | 47 |
| Possession lost | 65 | 14.89 | 71 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.23 | 37 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 0.92 | 56 |
| Dispossessed | 1 | 0.23 | 59 |
| Turnovers | 14 | 3.21 | 92 |
Marcus Serup Hannesbo completes 2 dribbles at a 29% success rate and wins 23 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 2.52 | 92 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 1.60 | 87 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.92 | 34 |
| Clearances | 13 | 2.98 | 32 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 14 | 3.21 | 53 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.23 | 92 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 47 |
Marcus Serup Hannesbo makes 11 tackles and 4 interceptions , adding 13 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 36 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 92nd percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 4 | 0.92 | 55 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.23 | 77 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 4.00 | n/a | 77 |
| Foul involvements | 8 | 1.83 | 49 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Marcus Serup Hannesbo has committed 4 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 4 fouls.
Positions played
First DivisionMainly left back (3 appearances), also at left wing back (2).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Vendsyssel squad
L. Steffensen
30 yrs#9
S. Simpson
26 yrs#10
M. Serup Hannesbo
24 yrs#11
A. Vendelbo
#12
S. Lodberg
19 yrs#17
E. Grønn Pedersen
28 yrs#19
R. Schüller
35 yrs#6
F. Mortensen
27 yrs#14
H. Tangen
25 yrs#15
M. Holt
20 yrs#18
Á. Nóa Atlason
20 yrs#30
A. Rise Kristiansen
19 yrs#31Marcus Serup Hannesbo previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 490 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.77 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 1,214 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.41 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.56 |
About Marcus Serup Hannesbo
First Division 2026/2027 season
This season in the First Division, Marcus Serup Hannesbo has featured across 5 appearances (5 starts), totalling 393 minutes. Marcus Serup Hannesbo has attempted 3 shots with 0 on target, a 0% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Marcus Serup Hannesbo has created 6 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 2 successful dribbles from 7 attempts (29% success rate). Marcus Serup Hannesbo has contributed 6 key passes and 19 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Marcus Serup Hannesbo has registered 11 tackles (7 won), 4 interceptions, and 13 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 140 from 175 pass attempts, a 80% pass accuracy rate. Marcus Serup Hannesbo has won 23 of 39 total duels.
Discipline
Marcus Serup Hannesbo has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 4 fouls and winning 4.
About Marcus Serup Hannesbo
Marcus Serup Hannesbo is a 24-year-old forward playing for Vendsyssel in the First Division, representing Denmark. Marcus Serup Hannesbo is left-footed and wears the number 11 shirt. Born on 11 May 2002.
Most recent appearance
Marcus Serup Hannesbo's most recent match was away at Esbjerg on June 20th. Vendsyssel won 0-2. Marcus Serup Hannesbo played 46 minutes, registering 3 key passs, 1 tackle with a match rating of 7.15.
Recent matches
- June 20th0-2 winatEsbjerg(46 mins, rating 7.15)
- January 9th0-3 lossvsAkademisk Boldklub(86 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.75)
- December 21st1-1 drawatFredericia(90 mins, rating 6.19)
- September 11th1-2 lossvsHobro(81 mins, rating 6.34)
- October 16th2-2 drawatHvidovre(90 mins, rating 7.04)
Next fixture
Marcus Serup Hannesbo and Vendsyssel are next in action on July 2nd against Vejle Boldklub in the First Division. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Vejle Boldklub vs Vendsyssel match preview.
Teammates at Vendsyssel
Marcus Serup Hannesbo currently plays alongside A. Vendelbo, Marcus Serup Hannesbo, Árni Nóa Atlason, Benjamin Clemmensen, Sebastian Lodberg, F. Mortensen, Malthe Holt, Ari Olsen, Lasse Schulz, Bilal Konteh, Mathias Werther, Andreas Rise Kristiansen, Steven Simpson, Emil Grønn Pedersen, Magnus Worsøe Nielsen, Rasmus Schüller, Mads Lauritsen, Lasse Steffensen and Harald Tangen at Vendsyssel.











19 yrs
