Limited data for this player
We do not cover this player's club or domestic league, so the stats here only include the continental and international competitions they have played in. Their domestic league matches may not be included.

Ngoc Ha Mach
Match-by-match stats

N. Ha Mach
Ngoc Ha Mach 2025/2026 season stats
As a right back, Ngoc Ha Mach has appeared in 16 V-League matches this season, totalling 756 minutes at an average rating of 5.23. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other V-League defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.10 | 76 |
| Goal involvements | 2 | 0.24 | 90 |
| Shots | 9 | 1.10 | 94 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.10 | 51 |
| Shot accuracy | 11.0% | n/a | 36 |
| Shot conversion | 11.0% | n/a | 68 |
| Goals per SoT | 1.00 | n/a | 97 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Shots off target | 5 | 0.60 | 96 |
| Shots blocked | 3 | 0.36 | 97 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.10 | 83 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.20 | 97 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 39 |
Ngoc Ha Mach has taken 9 shots with 1 on target (11% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 84 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 94th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Ngoc Ha Mach has 1 assist and 10 key passes . Ngoc Ha Mach has set up 11 shots for teammates, worth 0.4 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 83rd percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 264 | 31.40 | 44 |
| Accurate passes | 178 | 21.20 | 23 |
| Pass accuracy | 67.0% | n/a | 1 |
| Long balls won | 21 | 2.50 | 66 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 8 | 0.95 | 85 |
| Backward passes | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Passes (final third) | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Ngoc Ha Mach has completed 178 of 264 passes at 67% accuracy , plus 8 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 44th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 0.83 | 81 |
| Dribble attempts | 8 | 0.95 | 73 |
| Dribble success | 0.9% | n/a | 75 |
| Duels won | 34 | 4.05 | 65 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 0.95 | 35 |
| Touches | 393 | 46.80 | 58 |
| Possession lost | 130 | 15.48 | 100 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.67 | 97 |
| Dispossessed | 7 | 0.83 | 97 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Ngoc Ha Mach completes 7 dribbles at a 88% success rate and wins 34 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (35th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 1.31 | 99 |
| Tackles won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Interceptions | 15 | 1.79 | 74 |
| Clearances | 23 | 2.74 | 85 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 11 | 1.31 | 100 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Ngoc Ha Mach makes 11 tackles and 15 interceptions , adding 23 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 69 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 99th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 13 | 1.55 | 90 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.24 | 96 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Fouls per card | 6.50 | n/a | 65 |
| Foul involvements | 27 | 3.21 | 97 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Ngoc Ha Mach has committed 13 fouls and received 2 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 6.5 fouls.
Positions played
V-LeagueMainly right back (4 appearances), also at right midfielder (2) and striker (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Ngoc Ha Mach previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 1,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
About Ngoc Ha Mach
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Ngoc Ha Mach has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 7 successful dribbles from 8 attempts (88% success rate). Ngoc Ha Mach has contributed 10 key passes and 26 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Ngoc Ha Mach has registered 11 tackles (0 won), 15 interceptions, and 23 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 178 from 264 pass attempts, a 67% pass accuracy rate. Ngoc Ha Mach has won 34 of 118 total duels.
Discipline
Ngoc Ha Mach has received 2 yellow cards this season, committing 13 fouls and winning 14.
About Ngoc Ha Mach
Ngoc Ha Mach is a 25-year-old midfielder, representing Vietnam. Ngoc Ha Mach is right-footed. Born on 10 September 2000.
Most recent appearance
Ngoc Ha Mach's most recent match was away at Thể Công-Viettel on February 3rd. They drew 1-1. Ngoc Ha Mach played 90 minutes, registering 1 shot, 2 key passs, 1 tackle with a match rating of 6.2.
Recent matches
- April 4th1-1 drawatHà Nội(0 mins, rating 0)
- February 3rd1-1 drawvsThể Công-Viettel(90 mins, rating 6.2)
- April 15th2-2 drawvsSHB Đà Nẵng(0 mins, rating 0)
- August 6th3-1 winvsSông Lam Nghệ An(5 mins, rating 6.6)
- December 15th2-0 lossatThép Xanh Nam Định(18 mins, rating 6.35)









