Match-by-match stats
Thép Xanh Nam Định 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
V-League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1.62 |
| Away | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 1.08 |
| Overall | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 1.35 |
Thép Xanh Nam Định are in V-League with 9 wins, 8 draws and 9 losses, scoring 33 and conceding 32.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 35% | 46% | 23% |
| Draws | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.38 | 1.15 |
| Conceded / match | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.31 |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Possession | 58.5% | 59.5% | 57.5% |
| Shots / match | 13.5 | 14.7 | 12.2 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 14.4 | 14.0 | 14.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.3 | 5.8 | 6.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.4 | 23.1 | 19.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 3.5 | 3.8 | 3.1 |
Goals scored
V-League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.38 | 1.15 |
| Minutes / goal | 71 min | 65 min | 78 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 81% | 85% | 77% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Both halves | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| First to score | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.58 | 0.38 | 0.77 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.69 | 1.00 | 0.38 |
Goals conceded
V-League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.31 |
| Minutes / goal | 73 min | 78 min | 69 min |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 77% | 77% | 77% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.77 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.42 | 0.31 | 0.54 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Under 2.5 | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 85% | 92% | 77% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| BTTS no | 38% | 38% | 38% |
Corner stats
V-League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.08 | 5.00 | 5.15 |
| Corners against / match | 3.77 | 3.62 | 3.92 |
| Total corners / match | 8.85 | 8.62 | 9.08 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Over 9.5 | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Over 10.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Over 11.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Over 12.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
V-League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.38 | 1.15 | 1.62 |
| Cards against / match | 2.27 | 2.38 | 2.15 |
| Total cards / match | 3.65 | 3.54 | 3.77 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 46% | 38% | 54% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.38 | 1.31 | 1.46 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.42 | 2.38 | 2.46 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 32 | — | 6 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 7 | — | 2 |
V-League table
Season leaders
V-LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half55% of Thép Xanh Nam Định's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTThép Xanh Nam Định squad
About Thép Xanh Nam Định
Thép Xanh Nam Định goals & betting trends
Thép Xanh Nam Định average 1.27 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 62% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 23%. They win 5.08 corners and concede 3.77 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.48 for and 1.00 against per game.
Thép Xanh Nam Định previous match
Thép Xanh Nam Định's last match was against Hải Phòng on April 4th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 54% possession, and won 6 corners.
Thép Xanh Nam Định recent matches
Thép Xanh Nam Định next fixture
Thép Xanh Nam Định's next fixture is scheduled against Hoàng Anh Gia Lai on May 29th in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Thép Xanh Nam Định vs Hoàng Anh Gia Lai match preview.
About Thép Xanh Nam Định
This page provides detailed statistics for Thép Xanh Nam Định across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Thép Xanh Nam Định
Thép Xanh Nam Định current squad includes Tô Văn Vũ, Lý Công Hoàng Anh, Tien Dung Dam, Lê Vũ Phong, Nguyễn Văn Toàn, Ezequiel, Lâm Ti Phông, Rômulo, Tyler Crawford, Trần Liêm Điều, Rafaelson, Xuan Hoang Trinh, Nguyễn Phong Hồng Duy, Manh Quynh Tran, Ngoc Son Tran, Van Thanh Le, Trần Nguyên Mạnh, Tuan Duong Giap, Tuan Hai Pham, Nguyễn Tuấn Anh, Trần Văn Đạt, Mit A, Caio César, Félix Eboa Eboa, Van Toi Dang, Trần Văn Kiên, Van Vi Nguyen, Trần Đức Dũng and Ngô Đức Huy among others.


















28 yrs · #8
30 yrs · #9










22 yrs · #20
29 yrs · #93
