Match-by-match stats
Đông Á Thanh Hoá 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
V-League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1.15 |
| Away | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 0.77 |
| Overall | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 0.96 |
Đông Á Thanh Hoá are in V-League with 5 wins, 10 draws and 11 losses, scoring 26 and conceding 38.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Draws | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.15 | 0.85 |
| Conceded / match | 1.46 | 1.15 | 1.77 |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Possession | 46.0% | 49.3% | 42.8% |
| Shots / match | 9.8 | 11.2 | 8.4 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 14.5 | 14.7 | 14.4 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.3 | 8.8 | 9.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.6 | 22.3 | 18.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
Goals scored
V-League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.15 | 0.85 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 78 min | 106 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 65% | 77% | 54% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Both halves | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| First to score | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 23% | 46% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.54 | 0.62 | 0.46 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.46 | 0.54 | 0.38 |
Goals conceded
V-League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.46 | 1.15 | 1.77 |
| Minutes / goal | 62 min | 78 min | 51 min |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 85% | 77% | 92% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.54 | 0.62 | 0.46 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.92 | 0.54 | 1.31 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 46% | 54% |
Corner stats
V-League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.88 | 3.23 | 2.54 |
| Corners against / match | 4.88 | 5.31 | 4.46 |
| Total corners / match | 7.77 | 8.54 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Over 9.5 | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Over 10.5 | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Over 11.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Over 12.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
V-League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.27 | 2.00 | 2.54 |
| Cards against / match | 1.88 | 1.85 | 1.92 |
| Total cards / match | 4.15 | 3.85 | 4.46 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 58% | 54% | 62% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.54 | 1.62 | 1.46 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.96 | 2.46 | 3.46 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 38 | — | 4 |
V-League table
Season leaders
V-LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half46% of Đông Á Thanh Hoá's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTĐông Á Thanh Hoá squad
About Đông Á Thanh Hoá
Đông Á Thanh Hoá goals & betting trends
Đông Á Thanh Hoá average 1.00 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 2.88 corners and concede 4.88 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.94 for and 1.26 against per game.
Đông Á Thanh Hoá previous match
Đông Á Thanh Hoá's last match was against SHB Đà Nẵng on April 4th, ending in a 4-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 1 corners.
Đông Á Thanh Hoá recent matches
Đông Á Thanh Hoá next fixture
Đông Á Thanh Hoá's next fixture is scheduled against SHB Đà Nẵng on April 17th in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Đông Á Thanh Hoá vs SHB Đà Nẵng match preview.
About Đông Á Thanh Hoá
This page provides detailed statistics for Đông Á Thanh Hoá across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Đông Á Thanh Hoá
Đông Á Thanh Hoá current squad includes Tuan Canh Doan, Huu Dung Nguyen, Duc Hoang Ngo, Damoth Thongkhamsavath, Van Tiep Nguyen, Vũ Tuyên Quang, Ngoc Quy Tran, Trong Phu Nguyen, Ngoc Ha Doan, Dinh Huyen Nguyen, Xuan Hung Luc, Van Loi Trinh, Van Thang Le, Thanh Nam Truong and Odilzhon Abdurakhmanov among others.


















36 yrs · #10
22 yrs · #22
30 yrs · #77

