Skip to main content
Đông Á Thanh Hoá logo

Đông Á Thanh Hoá

CountryVietnam flagVietnamManagerNguyễn Anh ĐứcRecord5W 10D 11LGoals26 for, 38 against
Last fiveLLDLW
25
Points
0.96
Points a game
-12
Goal difference
19%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.46
Conceded a game

Đông Á Thanh Hoá 2025/2026 stats

2025/2026 form & summary

V-League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home13364151501.15
Away132471123-120.77
Overall26510112638-120.96
0.96Points / game
Poor form19% win rate
+50%Home advantage

Đông Á Thanh Hoá are in V-League with 5 wins, 10 draws and 11 losses, scoring 26 and conceding 38.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins19%23%15%
Draws38%46%31%
Scored / match1.001.150.85
Conceded / match1.461.151.77
Clean sheets15%23%8%
Possession46.0%49.3%42.8%
Shots / match9.811.28.4
Shot conversion10%10%10%
Fouls / match14.514.714.4
Goal kicks / match9.38.89.7
Throw-ins / match20.622.318.9
Free-kicks / match2.62.82.5

Goals scored

V-League
1.00
scored / match
A goal every 90 min
0.54
1st half
0.46
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.001.150.85
Minutes / goal90 min78 min106 min
Scored over 0.565%77%54%
Scored over 1.523%23%23%
Scored over 2.58%8%8%
Both halves15%15%15%
First to score38%38%38%
Failed to score35%23%46%
Highest in a match443
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.540.620.46
Avg 2nd half0.460.540.38

Goals conceded

V-League
1.46
conceded / match
A goal against every 62 min
0.54
1st half
0.92
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.461.151.77
Minutes / goal62 min78 min51 min
Clean sheets15%23%8%
Conceded over 0.585%77%92%
Conceded over 1.538%31%46%
Conceded over 2.515%8%23%
Highest in a match434
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.540.620.46
Avg 2nd half0.920.541.31

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.569%69%69%
Over 2.538%31%46%
Over 3.531%31%31%
Over 4.54%0%8%
Over 5.54%0%8%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.531%31%31%
Under 2.562%69%54%
Under 3.569%69%69%
Under 4.596%100%92%
Under 5.596%100%92%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes50%54%46%
BTTS no50%46%54%

Corner stats

V-League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match2.883.232.54
Corners against / match4.885.314.46
Total corners / match7.778.547.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.527%38%15%
Over 9.519%23%15%
Over 10.519%23%15%
Over 11.512%8%15%
Over 12.512%8%15%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

V-League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.272.002.54
Cards against / match1.881.851.92
Total cards / match4.153.854.46
Over 3.5 cards58%54%62%
Over 4.5 cards38%38%38%
Over 5.5 cards23%15%31%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.541.621.46
Total 2nd half2.962.463.46

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
V-League265101126384

Đông Á Thanh Hoá squad

About Đông Á Thanh Hoá

Đông Á Thanh Hoá goals & betting trends

Đông Á Thanh Hoá average 1.00 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 2.88 corners and concede 4.88 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.94 for and 1.26 against per game.

Đông Á Thanh Hoá previous match

Đông Á Thanh Hoá's last match was against SHB Đà Nẵng on April 4th, ending in a 4-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 1 corners.

Đông Á Thanh Hoá recent matches

Đông Á Thanh Hoá next fixture

Đông Á Thanh Hoá's next fixture is scheduled against SHB Đà Nẵng on April 17th in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Đông Á Thanh Hoá vs SHB Đà Nẵng match preview.

About Đông Á Thanh Hoá

This page provides detailed statistics for Đông Á Thanh Hoá across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Đông Á Thanh Hoá

Related links

Đông Á Thanh Hoá stats FAQ

How many goals do Đông Á Thanh Hoá score per game?
Đông Á Thanh Hoá average 1.00 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per V-League game, rising to 1.15 at home.
What is Đông Á Thanh Hoá's xG (expected goals) this season?
Đông Á Thanh Hoá average 0.94 expected goals (xG) for and 1.26 against per V-League game.
How often do both teams score in Đông Á Thanh Hoá games?
Both teams score in 50% of Đông Á Thanh Hoá's V-League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 15%.
How many corners do Đông Á Thanh Hoá average?
Đông Á Thanh Hoá win 2.88 corners and concede 4.88 per game, for 7.8 in a typical match.
Who is Đông Á Thanh Hoá's top scorer this season?
D. Thongkhamsavath leads Đông Á Thanh Hoá with 3 goals this season.
When is Đông Á Thanh Hoá's next match?
Đông Á Thanh Hoá next face SHB Đà Nẵng on 6 September in V-League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel