
Patrick Kammerbauer
Match-by-match stats
Patrick Kammerbauer 2026/2027 season stats
As a right wing back, Patrick Kammerbauer has appeared in 3 2. Bundesliga matches this season, totalling 242 minutes at an average rating of 6.79. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other 2. Bundesliga defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6.79 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.29 | |
| Total | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6.67 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 43 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Shots | 2 | 0.70 | 56 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.40 | 88 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | n/a | 73 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 43 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 43 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 43 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.37 | 67 |
| Shots blocked | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Key passes | 5 | 1.90 | 91 |
| Chances created | 5 | 1.86 | 90 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.74 | 95 |
Patrick Kammerbauer has taken 2 shots with 1 on target (50% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 121 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 56th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Patrick Kammerbauer has 0 assists and 5 key passes , creating 2 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 48 minutes. Patrick Kammerbauer has set up 5 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 37th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 80 | 29.80 | 3 |
| Accurate passes | 58 | 21.60 | 1 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.0% | n/a | 1 |
| Long balls won | 3 | 1.12 | 10 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 1.12 | 90 |
| Backward passes | 14 | 5.21 | 54 |
| Passes (final third) | 14 | 5.21 | 24 |
Patrick Kammerbauer has completed 58 of 80 passes at 73% accuracy , plus 3 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 3rd percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 0 | n/a | 23 |
| Dribble attempts | 1 | 0.37 | 48 |
| Dribble success | 0.0% | n/a | 23 |
| Duels won | 8 | 2.98 | 12 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.37 | 1 |
| Touches | 136 | 50.60 | 7 |
| Possession lost | 43 | 15.99 | 88 |
| Dribbled past | 4 | 1.49 | 95 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 1.49 | 84 |
| Dispossessed | 1 | 0.37 | 67 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Patrick Kammerbauer completes 0 dribbles and wins 8 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (1st percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.12 | 31 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.74 | 35 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.49 | 71 |
| Clearances | 6 | 2.23 | 14 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 13 | 4.83 | 84 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 45 |
Patrick Kammerbauer makes 3 tackles and 4 interceptions , adding 6 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 81 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 31st percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.74 | 44 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.37 | 82 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 2.00 | n/a | 62 |
| Foul involvements | 6 | 2.23 | 73 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Patrick Kammerbauer has committed 2 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 2 fouls.
Positions played
2. BundesligaMainly right wing back (2 appearances), also at left wing back (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Osnabrück squad
J. Wensing
22 yrs#5
B. Henning
31 yrs#6
D. Kyereh
30 yrs#7
L. Münst
24 yrs#8
I. Badjie
20 yrs#10
B. Jacobsen
33 yrs#15
L. Flach
25 yrs#18
L. Opitz
21 yrs#19
A. Beck
29 yrs#21
T. Lesueur
26 yrs#23
F. Wagner
28 yrs#26
K. Faber
28 yrs#28
P. Kammerbauer
29 yrs#31Patrick Kammerbauer previous seasons
Per season, all competitionsAbout Patrick Kammerbauer
2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season
This season in the 2. Bundesliga, Patrick Kammerbauer has featured across 3 appearances (3 starts), totalling 242 minutes. Patrick Kammerbauer has attempted 2 shots with 1 on target, a 50% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Patrick Kammerbauer has created 5 chances including 2 big chances for teammates. Patrick Kammerbauer has contributed 5 key passes and 13 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Patrick Kammerbauer has registered 3 tackles (2 won), 4 interceptions, and 6 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 58 from 80 pass attempts, a 73% pass accuracy rate. Patrick Kammerbauer has won 8 of 21 total duels.
Discipline
Patrick Kammerbauer has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 4.
About Patrick Kammerbauer
Patrick Kammerbauer is a 29-year-old midfielder playing for Osnabrück in the 2. Bundesliga, representing Germany. Patrick Kammerbauer is right-footed and wears the number 31 shirt. Born on 11 February 1997.
Most recent appearance
Patrick Kammerbauer's most recent match was away at FC Bayern München on May 4th. Osnabrück lost 1-4. Patrick Kammerbauer played 90 minutes, registering 2 tackles with a match rating of 6.29.
Recent matches
- May 4th1-4 lossvsFC Bayern München(90 mins, rating 6.29)
- May 24th0-1 winatVfL Bochum 1848(65 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.81)
- March 4th0-3 lossvsMagdeburg(88 mins, rating 7.22)
- January 3rd4-3 lossatFC Heidenheim(89 mins, rating 6.35)
- January 20th4-0 lossatHamburger SV(13 mins, rating 6.94)
Next fixture
Patrick Kammerbauer and Osnabrück are next in action on June 19th against Eintracht Braunschweig in the 2. Bundesliga. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Osnabrück vs Eintracht Braunschweig match preview.
Teammates at Osnabrück
Patrick Kammerbauer currently plays alongside Robin Meißner, Patrick Kammerbauer, Jonathan Gómez, Luca Böggemann, Fridolin Wagner, Niklas Wiemann, Luca Raimund, Tony Lesueur, Joel Abu Hanna, Leon Flach, Ismail Badjie, Konrad Faber, Bjarke Jacobsen, Daniel-Kofi Kyereh, Elias Bakatukanda, Bernd Riesselmann, Jonathan Wensing, Robin Fabinski, Theo Janotta, Jonas Krumrey, Leonhard Münst, Jannik Müller, Leon Opitz, Bryan Henning, Niklas Sauter and Adrian Beck at Osnabrück.











23 yrs