Skip to main content
Osnabrück

Osnabrück stats

Last 5LDDLWNewest firstManager Timo SchultzRecord 2W 2D 4LGermany
8
Points
1.00
Points a game
-4
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.38
Scored a game
1.88
Conceded a game

Next match

2. Bundesliga logo2. Bundesliga
Best match odds
1Kambi2.17
XKambi3.65
2Kambi2.85

Match-by-match stats

Osnabrück 2026/2027 stats

2. Bundesliga

Record

2. Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home411258-31.00
Away411267-11.00
Overall82241115-41.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins25%25%25%
Draws25%25%25%
Clean sheets13%0%25%
Possession42.9%43.0%42.8%
Shots a game13.412.814.0
Shot conversion10%10%11%
Fouls a game10.810.511.0
Goal kicks a game10.08.311.8
Throw-ins a game17.916.319.5
Free kicks a game11.411.511.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.381.251.50
Minutes / goal65 min72 min60 min
Scored over 0.588%75%100%
Scored over 1.525%25%25%
Scored over 2.525%25%25%
Both halves13%0%25%
First to score38%25%50%
Failed to score13%25%0%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.001.00
2nd half0.881.250.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.882.001.75
Minutes / goal48 min45 min51 min
Clean sheets13%0%25%
Conceded over 0.588%100%75%
Conceded over 1.550%50%50%
Conceded over 2.538%50%25%
Highest in a match434
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.751.25
2nd half0.881.250.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.588%100%75%
Over 2.563%75%50%
Over 3.538%50%25%
Over 4.513%0%25%
Over 5.513%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes75%75%75%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.004.002.00
Corners against a game7.007.506.50
Total corners a game10.0011.508.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.575%100%50%
Over 9.563%75%50%
Over 10.538%50%25%
Over 11.525%50%0%
Over 12.525%50%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.382.252.50
Cards against a game3.003.003.00
Total cards a game5.385.255.50
Over 3.5 cards75%75%75%
Over 4.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 5.5 cards50%50%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.751.002.50
Total 2nd half3.634.253.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
DFB Pokal100114-0
2. Bundesliga82241115-1

Osnabrück squad

About Osnabrück

Osnabrück goals & betting trends

Osnabrück average 1.38 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 13%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Osnabrück are in 11th place with 8 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, D, L, W.

Osnabrück previous match

Osnabrück's last match was against DSC Arminia Bielefeld on June 16th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 49% possession, and won 0 corners.

Osnabrück recent matches

Osnabrück next fixture

Osnabrück's next fixture is scheduled against SpVgg Greuther Fürth on September 25th in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Osnabrück vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth match preview.

About Osnabrück

This page provides detailed statistics for Osnabrück across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Osnabrück

Related links

Osnabrück stats FAQ

What position are Osnabrück in 2. Bundesliga?
Osnabrück are 11th in 2. Bundesliga with 8 points from 8 matches (2W 2D 4L).
How many goals do Osnabrück score per game?
Osnabrück average 1.38 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per 2. Bundesliga game, rising to 1.25 at home.
What is Osnabrück's xG (expected goals) this season?
Osnabrück average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 2. Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in Osnabrück games?
Both teams score in 75% of Osnabrück's 2. Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 13%.
How many corners do Osnabrück average?
Osnabrück win 3.00 corners and concede 7.00 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is Osnabrück's top scorer this season?
R. Meißner leads Osnabrück with 3 goals this season.
When is Osnabrück's next match?
Osnabrück next face SpVgg Greuther Fürth on 25 October in 2. Bundesliga.