Skip to main content
Darmstadt 98

Darmstadt 98 stats

Last 5LWLWLNewest firstManager Florian KohfeldtRecord 2W 1D 5LGermany
7
Points
0.88
Points a game
-10
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
2.25
Conceded a game

Next match

2. Bundesliga logo2. Bundesliga
Best match odds
1Kambi3.10
XKambi3.65
2Bet3652.20

Match-by-match stats

Darmstadt 98 2026/2027 stats

2. Bundesliga

Record

2. Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home421175+21.75
Away4004113-120.00
Overall8215818-100.88
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins25%50%0%
Draws13%25%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession42.9%41.8%44.0%
Shots a game11.413.09.8
Shot conversion9%13%3%
Fouls a game12.113.011.3
Goal kicks a game7.08.35.8
Throw-ins a game20.021.019.0
Free kicks a game14.813.516.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.750.25
Minutes / goal90 min51 min360 min
Scored over 0.550%75%25%
Scored over 1.538%75%0%
Scored over 2.513%25%0%
Both halves25%50%0%
First to score13%25%0%
Failed to score50%25%75%
Highest in a match331
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.380.500.25
2nd half0.631.250.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.251.253.25
Minutes / goal40 min72 min28 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.550%25%75%
Conceded over 2.538%0%75%
Highest in a match525
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.130.751.50
2nd half1.130.501.75

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%75%75%
Over 2.575%75%75%
Over 3.550%50%50%
Over 4.513%0%25%
Over 5.513%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%75%25%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.755.254.25
Corners against a game7.387.757.00
Total corners a game12.1313.0011.25
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.588%100%75%
Over 9.588%100%75%
Over 10.588%100%75%
Over 11.588%100%75%
Over 12.538%50%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.502.502.50
Cards against a game2.252.502.00
Total cards a game4.755.004.50
Over 3.5 cards88%100%75%
Over 4.5 cards75%75%75%
Over 5.5 cards13%25%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.502.250.75
Total 2nd half3.253.003.50

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
DFB Pokal110021-0
2. Bundesliga8215818-0

Darmstadt 98 squad

About Darmstadt 98

Darmstadt 98 goals & betting trends

Darmstadt 98 average 1.00 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.75 corners and concede 7.38 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Darmstadt 98 are in 17th place with 7 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 18. Their current goal difference is -10. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, W, L.

Darmstadt 98 previous match

Darmstadt 98's last match was against Karlsruher SC on June 16th, ending in a 4-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 59% possession, and won 4 corners.

Darmstadt 98 recent matches

Darmstadt 98 next fixture

Darmstadt 98's next fixture is scheduled against St. Pauli on September 18th in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Darmstadt 98 vs St. Pauli match preview.

About Darmstadt 98

This page provides detailed statistics for Darmstadt 98 across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Darmstadt 98

Related links

Darmstadt 98 stats FAQ

What position are Darmstadt 98 in 2. Bundesliga?
Darmstadt 98 are 17th in 2. Bundesliga with 7 points from 8 matches (2W 1D 5L).
How many goals do Darmstadt 98 score per game?
Darmstadt 98 average 1.00 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per 2. Bundesliga game, rising to 1.75 at home.
What is Darmstadt 98's xG (expected goals) this season?
Darmstadt 98 average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 2. Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in Darmstadt 98 games?
Both teams score in 50% of Darmstadt 98's 2. Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Darmstadt 98 average?
Darmstadt 98 win 4.75 corners and concede 7.38 per game, for 12.1 in a typical match.
Who is Darmstadt 98's top scorer this season?
A. Vukotic leads Darmstadt 98 with 2 goals this season.
When is Darmstadt 98's next match?
Darmstadt 98 next face St. Pauli on 23 October in 2. Bundesliga.