Skip to main content
Hertha BSC

Hertha BSC stats

Last 5DWWWWNewest firstManager Stefan LeitlRecord 7W 1D 0LGermany
22
Points
2.75
Points a game
+11
Goal difference
88%
Games won
2.38
Scored a game
1.00
Conceded a game

Next match

2. Bundesliga logo2. Bundesliga
Best match odds
1Kambi1.84
XPaddy Power4.00
2Bet3653.80

Match-by-match stats

Hertha BSC 2026/2027 stats

2. Bundesliga

Record

2. Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home330083+53.00
Away5410115+62.60
Overall8710198+112.75
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins88%100%80%
Draws13%0%20%
Clean sheets25%0%40%
Possession48.8%42.3%52.6%
Shots a game18.516.319.8
Shot conversion13%16%11%
Fouls a game12.813.012.6
Goal kicks a game7.39.06.2
Throw-ins a game21.520.022.4
Free kicks a game12.811.713.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.382.672.20
Minutes / goal38 min34 min41 min
Scored over 0.588%100%80%
Scored over 1.575%100%60%
Scored over 2.538%33%40%
Both halves50%67%40%
First to score63%100%40%
Failed to score13%0%20%
Highest in a match545
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.330.80
2nd half1.381.331.40

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Clean sheets25%0%40%
Conceded over 0.575%100%60%
Conceded over 1.513%0%20%
Conceded over 2.513%0%20%
Highest in a match313
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.330.60
2nd half0.500.670.40

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.588%100%80%
Over 1.575%100%60%
Over 2.575%100%60%
Over 3.538%33%40%
Over 4.525%33%20%
Over 5.513%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes75%100%60%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.635.006.00
Corners against a game5.387.334.20
Total corners a game11.0012.3310.20
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.563%67%60%
Over 9.550%67%40%
Over 10.550%67%40%
Over 11.538%67%20%
Over 12.525%33%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.882.673.00
Cards against a game2.002.002.00
Total cards a game4.884.675.00
Over 3.5 cards88%67%100%
Over 4.5 cards38%33%40%
Over 5.5 cards38%33%40%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.631.331.80
Total 2nd half3.133.003.20

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
DFB Pokal101011-0
2. Bundesliga8710198-2

Hertha BSC squad

About Hertha BSC

Hertha BSC goals & betting trends

Hertha BSC average 2.38 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 5.63 corners and concede 5.38 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Hertha BSC are in 1st place with 22 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 19 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +11. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, W, W.

Hertha BSC previous match

Hertha BSC's last match was against Holstein Kiel on July 20th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 58% possession, and won 6 corners.

Hertha BSC recent matches

Hertha BSC next fixture

Hertha BSC's next fixture is scheduled against DSC Arminia Bielefeld on October 29th in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hertha BSC vs DSC Arminia Bielefeld match preview.

About Hertha BSC

This page provides detailed statistics for Hertha BSC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Hertha BSC

Related links

Hertha BSC stats FAQ

What position are Hertha BSC in 2. Bundesliga?
Hertha BSC are 1st in 2. Bundesliga with 22 points from 8 matches (7W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Hertha BSC score per game?
Hertha BSC average 2.38 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per 2. Bundesliga game, rising to 2.67 at home.
What is Hertha BSC's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hertha BSC average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 2. Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in Hertha BSC games?
Both teams score in 75% of Hertha BSC's 2. Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do Hertha BSC average?
Hertha BSC win 5.63 corners and concede 5.38 per game, for 11.0 in a typical match.
Who is Hertha BSC's top scorer this season?
J. Brekalo leads Hertha BSC with 4 goals this season.
When is Hertha BSC's next match?
Hertha BSC next face DSC Arminia Bielefeld on 24 October in 2. Bundesliga.