Skip to main content
Energie Cottbus

Energie Cottbus stats

Last 5DLDWDNewest firstManager Claus-Dieter WollitzRecord 2W 3D 3LGermany
9
Points
1.13
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
25%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
2.13
Conceded a game

Next match

2. Bundesliga logo2. Bundesliga
Best match odds
1Bet3651.65
XPaddy Power4.50
2Kambi4.35

Match-by-match stats

Energie Cottbus 2026/2027 stats

2. Bundesliga

Record

2. Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home412187+11.25
Away4112810-21.00
Overall82331617-11.13
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins25%25%25%
Draws38%50%25%
Clean sheets13%0%25%
Possession51.9%51.5%52.3%
Shots a game16.015.516.5
Shot conversion13%13%12%
Fouls a game12.411.013.8
Goal kicks a game7.98.37.5
Throw-ins a game20.619.322.0
Free kicks a game11.811.312.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.002.002.00
Minutes / goal45 min45 min45 min
Scored over 0.588%100%75%
Scored over 1.550%50%50%
Scored over 2.550%50%50%
Both halves50%50%50%
First to score75%100%50%
Failed to score13%0%25%
Highest in a match434
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.750.750.75
2nd half1.251.251.25

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.131.752.50
Minutes / goal42 min51 min36 min
Clean sheets13%0%25%
Conceded over 0.588%100%75%
Conceded over 1.550%25%75%
Conceded over 2.550%25%75%
Highest in a match444
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.501.50
2nd half1.131.251.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.575%50%100%
Over 3.550%50%50%
Over 4.525%25%25%
Over 5.525%25%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes75%100%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game7.135.758.50
Corners against a game5.755.755.75
Total corners a game12.8811.5014.25
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.588%75%100%
Over 9.588%75%100%
Over 10.575%50%100%
Over 11.575%50%100%
Over 12.550%25%75%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.251.752.75
Cards against a game2.632.752.50
Total cards a game4.884.505.25
Over 3.5 cards75%75%75%
Over 4.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 5.5 cards38%25%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.251.251.25
Total 2nd half3.503.004.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
DFB Pokal100102-0
2. Bundesliga82331617-1

Energie Cottbus squad

About Energie Cottbus

Energie Cottbus goals & betting trends

Energie Cottbus average 2.00 goals scored and 2.13 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 13%. They win 7.13 corners and concede 5.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Energie Cottbus are in 9th place with 9 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 3 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 16 goals and conceding 17. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, D, W, D.

Energie Cottbus previous match

Energie Cottbus's last match was against Nürnberg on July 20th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Energie Cottbus recent matches

Energie Cottbus next fixture

Energie Cottbus's next fixture is scheduled against FC Heidenheim on October 29th in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the FC Heidenheim vs Energie Cottbus match preview.

About Energie Cottbus

This page provides detailed statistics for Energie Cottbus across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Energie Cottbus

Related links

Energie Cottbus stats FAQ

What position are Energie Cottbus in 2. Bundesliga?
Energie Cottbus are 9th in 2. Bundesliga with 9 points from 8 matches (2W 3D 3L).
How many goals do Energie Cottbus score per game?
Energie Cottbus average 2.00 goals scored and 2.13 conceded per 2. Bundesliga game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Energie Cottbus's xG (expected goals) this season?
Energie Cottbus average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 2. Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in Energie Cottbus games?
Both teams score in 75% of Energie Cottbus's 2. Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 13%.
How many corners do Energie Cottbus average?
Energie Cottbus win 7.13 corners and concede 5.75 per game, for 12.9 in a typical match.
Who is Energie Cottbus's top scorer this season?
J. Butler leads Energie Cottbus with 5 goals this season.
When is Energie Cottbus's next match?
Energie Cottbus next face FC Heidenheim on 24 October in 2. Bundesliga.