Skip to main content
M'Gladbach

Borussia Mönchengladbach stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstManager Alexander BlessinRecord 0W 0D 6LGermany
0
Points
0.00
Points a game
-12
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.33
Scored a game
3.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Bundesliga logoBundesliga
18:30Friday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Ladbrokes1.40
XLadbrokes5.50
2Bet3657.00

Match-by-match stats

M'Gladbach 2026/2027 stats

Bundesliga

Record

Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home3003710-30.00
Away3003110-90.00
Overall6006820-120.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession48.3%48.7%48.0%
Shots a game15.218.312.0
Shot conversion9%13%3%
Fouls a game14.814.315.3
Goal kicks a game7.76.09.3
Throw-ins a game17.719.316.0
Free kicks a game9.811.38.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.332.330.33
Minutes / goal68 min39 min270 min
Scored over 0.567%100%33%
Scored over 1.533%67%0%
Scored over 2.533%67%0%
Both halves33%67%0%
First to score33%67%0%
Failed to score33%0%67%
Highest in a match331
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.671.000.33
2nd half0.671.330.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game3.333.333.33
Minutes / goal27 min27 min27 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 2.567%67%67%
Highest in a match545
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.331.331.33
2nd half2.002.002.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.550%67%33%
Over 4.550%67%33%
Over 5.533%67%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%100%33%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.007.334.67
Corners against a game5.504.676.33
Total corners a game11.5012.0011.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.583%100%67%
Over 9.567%67%67%
Over 10.550%33%67%
Over 11.550%33%67%
Over 12.533%33%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game3.334.002.67
Cards against a game1.832.671.00
Total cards a game5.176.673.67
Over 3.5 cards83%100%67%
Over 4.5 cards50%67%33%
Over 5.5 cards33%33%33%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.672.001.33
Total 2nd half3.675.332.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Bundesliga6006820-0
DFB Pokal110050-1

Borussia Mönchengladbach squad

About Borussia Mönchengladbach

Borussia Mönchengladbach goals & betting trends

Borussia Mönchengladbach average 1.33 goals scored and 3.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.00 corners and concede 5.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Borussia Mönchengladbach are in 18th place with 0 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 20. Their current goal difference is -12. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, L.

Borussia Mönchengladbach previous match

Borussia Mönchengladbach's last match was against TSG Hoffenheim on November 29th, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Borussia Mönchengladbach recent matches

Borussia Mönchengladbach next fixture

Borussia Mönchengladbach's next fixture is scheduled against VfB Stuttgart on December 10th in Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the VfB Stuttgart vs Borussia Mönchengladbach match preview.

About Borussia Mönchengladbach

This page provides detailed statistics for Borussia Mönchengladbach across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Borussia Mönchengladbach

Related links

Borussia Mönchengladbach stats FAQ

What position are M'Gladbach in Bundesliga?
M'Gladbach are 18th in Bundesliga with 0 points from 6 matches (0W 0D 6L).
How many goals do M'Gladbach score per game?
M'Gladbach average 1.33 goals scored and 3.33 conceded per Bundesliga game, rising to 2.33 at home.
What is M'Gladbach's xG (expected goals) this season?
M'Gladbach average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in M'Gladbach games?
Both teams score in 67% of M'Gladbach's Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do M'Gladbach average?
M'Gladbach win 6.00 corners and concede 5.50 per game, for 11.5 in a typical match.
Who is M'Gladbach's top scorer this season?
J. Scally leads M'Gladbach with 2 goals this season.
When is M'Gladbach's next match?
M'Gladbach next face VfB Stuttgart on 23 October in Bundesliga.