Skip to main content
Hoffenheim

TSG Hoffenheim stats

Last 5WLLWLNewest firstManager Christian IlzerRecord 2W 0D 4LGermany
6
Points
1.00
Points a game
-3
Goal difference
33%
Games won
1.83
Scored a game
2.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Europa League logoEuropa League
19:00Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi2.00
XKambi3.95
2Bet3653.40

Match-by-match stats

Hoffenheim 2026/2027 stats

Bundesliga

Record

Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home310267-11.00
Away310257-21.00
Overall62041114-31.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins33%33%33%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession57.3%55.7%59.0%
Shots a game17.818.317.3
Shot conversion10%11%10%
Fouls a game13.313.013.7
Goal kicks a game5.55.35.7
Throw-ins a game22.824.021.7
Free kicks a game10.010.39.7

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.832.001.67
Minutes / goal49 min45 min54 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.583%100%67%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves83%100%67%
First to score67%67%67%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.831.000.67
2nd half1.001.001.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.332.332.33
Minutes / goal39 min39 min39 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%67%67%
Conceded over 2.567%67%67%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.330.67
2nd half1.832.001.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.567%67%67%
Over 4.550%67%33%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.677.336.00
Corners against a game4.674.335.00
Total corners a game11.3311.6711.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.583%100%67%
Over 10.567%67%67%
Over 11.550%67%33%
Over 12.533%33%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.333.001.67
Cards against a game0.830.671.00
Total cards a game3.173.672.67
Over 3.5 cards50%67%33%
Over 4.5 cards33%33%33%
Over 5.5 cards17%33%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.830.671.00
Total 2nd half2.172.671.67

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Bundesliga62041114-0
DFB Pokal110040-1
Europa League200225-0

TSG Hoffenheim squad

About TSG Hoffenheim

TSG Hoffenheim goals & betting trends

TSG Hoffenheim average 1.83 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.67 corners and concede 4.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, TSG Hoffenheim are in 14th place with 6 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 14. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, W, L.

TSG Hoffenheim previous match

TSG Hoffenheim's last match was against Borussia Mönchengladbach on November 29th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 8 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 6 corners.

TSG Hoffenheim recent matches

TSG Hoffenheim next fixture

TSG Hoffenheim's next fixture is scheduled against Olympique Lyonnais on April 6th in Europa League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the TSG Hoffenheim vs Olympique Lyonnais match preview.

About TSG Hoffenheim

This page provides detailed statistics for TSG Hoffenheim across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at TSG Hoffenheim

Related links

TSG Hoffenheim stats FAQ

What position are Hoffenheim in Bundesliga?
Hoffenheim are 14th in Bundesliga with 6 points from 6 matches (2W 0D 4L).
How many goals do Hoffenheim score per game?
Hoffenheim average 1.83 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per Bundesliga game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Hoffenheim's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hoffenheim average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in Hoffenheim games?
Both teams score in 100% of Hoffenheim's Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Hoffenheim average?
Hoffenheim win 6.67 corners and concede 4.67 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.
Who is Hoffenheim's top scorer this season?
A. Daghim leads Hoffenheim with 2 goals this season.
When is Hoffenheim's next match?
Hoffenheim next face Olympique Lyonnais on 22 October in Europa League.