Skip to main content
Bayer Leverkusen

Bayer 04 Leverkusen stats

Last 5WWWDWNewest firstManager Carles Martínez NovellRecord 4W 1D 1LGermany
13
Points
2.17
Points a game
+7
Goal difference
67%
Games won
2.67
Scored a game
1.50
Conceded a game

Next match

Europa League logoEuropa League
16:45Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet36512.00
XLadbrokes6.50
2Kambi1.26

Match-by-match stats

Bayer Leverkusen 2026/2027 stats

Bundesliga

Record

Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home330081+73.00
Away31118801.33
Overall6411169+72.17
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins67%100%33%
Draws17%0%33%
Clean sheets33%67%0%
Possession57.8%54.7%61.0%
Shots a game19.717.022.3
Shot conversion14%16%12%
Fouls a game12.312.312.3
Goal kicks a game6.26.36.0
Throw-ins a game17.216.717.7
Free kicks a game10.08.311.7

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.672.672.67
Minutes / goal34 min34 min34 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.5100%100%100%
Scored over 2.533%33%33%
Both halves83%100%67%
First to score67%67%67%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match444
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.171.331.00
2nd half1.501.331.67

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.500.332.67
Minutes / goal60 min270 min34 min
Clean sheets33%67%0%
Conceded over 0.567%33%100%
Conceded over 1.550%0%100%
Conceded over 2.533%0%67%
Highest in a match313
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.830.331.33
2nd half0.670.001.33

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.583%67%100%
Over 3.567%33%100%
Over 4.533%0%67%
Over 5.517%0%33%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%33%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game7.338.006.67
Corners against a game3.333.333.33
Total corners a game10.6711.3310.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.550%67%33%
Over 9.550%67%33%
Over 10.550%67%33%
Over 11.550%67%33%
Over 12.533%33%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.331.331.33
Cards against a game2.172.002.33
Total cards a game3.503.333.67
Over 3.5 cards67%67%67%
Over 4.5 cards33%33%33%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.331.001.67
Total 2nd half2.502.332.67

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Bundesliga6411169-2
DFB Pokal110040-1
Europa League220060-2

Bayer 04 Leverkusen squad

About Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Bayer 04 Leverkusen goals & betting trends

Bayer 04 Leverkusen average 2.67 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 7.33 corners and concede 3.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Bayer 04 Leverkusen are in 4th place with 13 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 16 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is +7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, D, W.

Bayer 04 Leverkusen previous match

Bayer 04 Leverkusen's last match was against SC Freiburg on September 7th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Bayer 04 Leverkusen recent matches

Bayer 04 Leverkusen next fixture

Bayer 04 Leverkusen's next fixture is scheduled against OFI on January 2nd in Europa League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the OFI vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen match preview.

About Bayer 04 Leverkusen

This page provides detailed statistics for Bayer 04 Leverkusen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Related links

Bayer 04 Leverkusen stats FAQ

What position are Bayer Leverkusen in Bundesliga?
Bayer Leverkusen are 4th in Bundesliga with 13 points from 6 matches (4W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Bayer Leverkusen score per game?
Bayer Leverkusen average 2.67 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per Bundesliga game, rising to 2.67 at home.
What is Bayer Leverkusen's xG (expected goals) this season?
Bayer Leverkusen average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in Bayer Leverkusen games?
Both teams score in 67% of Bayer Leverkusen's Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Bayer Leverkusen average?
Bayer Leverkusen win 7.33 corners and concede 3.33 per game, for 10.7 in a typical match.
Who is Bayer Leverkusen's top scorer this season?
P. Schick leads Bayer Leverkusen with 6 goals this season.
When is Bayer Leverkusen's next match?
Bayer Leverkusen next face OFI on 22 October in Europa League.