Skip to main content
Elversberg

Elversberg stats

Last 5WLDLWNewest firstManager Vincent WagnerRecord 3W 1D 2LGermany
10
Points
1.67
Points a game
+1
Goal difference
50%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
1.83
Conceded a game

Next match

Bundesliga logoBundesliga
13:30Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Ladbrokes1.40
XKambi5.40
2Kambi7.00

Match-by-match stats

Elversberg 2026/2027 stats

Bundesliga

Record

Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home320187+12.00
Away31114401.33
Overall63121211+11.67
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins50%67%33%
Draws17%0%33%
Clean sheets17%0%33%
Possession44.3%33.7%55.0%
Shots a game11.211.710.7
Shot conversion18%23%12%
Fouls a game11.814.39.3
Goal kicks a game9.711.38.0
Throw-ins a game20.815.026.7
Free kicks a game12.811.714.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.002.671.33
Minutes / goal45 min34 min68 min
Scored over 0.567%100%33%
Scored over 1.550%67%33%
Scored over 2.550%67%33%
Both halves50%67%33%
First to score33%67%0%
Failed to score33%0%67%
Highest in a match444
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.670.33
2nd half1.001.001.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.832.331.33
Minutes / goal49 min39 min68 min
Clean sheets17%0%33%
Conceded over 0.583%100%67%
Conceded over 1.567%100%33%
Conceded over 2.533%33%33%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.670.67
2nd half1.171.670.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.583%100%67%
Over 1.567%100%33%
Over 2.567%100%33%
Over 3.550%67%33%
Over 4.550%67%33%
Over 5.533%33%33%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%100%33%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.673.673.67
Corners against a game8.008.008.00
Total corners a game11.6711.6711.67
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%67%67%
Over 9.567%67%67%
Over 10.550%67%33%
Over 11.550%67%33%
Over 12.533%33%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.173.001.33
Cards against a game1.831.672.00
Total cards a game4.004.673.33
Over 3.5 cards50%67%33%
Over 4.5 cards33%67%0%
Over 5.5 cards17%33%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.001.672.33
Total 2nd half2.333.001.67

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Bundesliga63121211-1
DFB Pokal110031-0

Elversberg squad

About Elversberg

Elversberg goals & betting trends

Elversberg average 2.00 goals scored and 1.83 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 3.67 corners and concede 8.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Elversberg are in 6th place with 10 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 12 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, L, W.

Elversberg previous match

Elversberg's last match was against FC Augsburg on December 12th, ending in a 4-3 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Elversberg recent matches

Elversberg next fixture

Elversberg's next fixture is scheduled against RB Leipzig on February 10th in Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the RB Leipzig vs Elversberg match preview.

About Elversberg

This page provides detailed statistics for Elversberg across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Elversberg

Related links

Elversberg stats FAQ

What position are Elversberg in Bundesliga?
Elversberg are 6th in Bundesliga with 10 points from 6 matches (3W 1D 2L).
How many goals do Elversberg score per game?
Elversberg average 2.00 goals scored and 1.83 conceded per Bundesliga game, rising to 2.67 at home.
What is Elversberg's xG (expected goals) this season?
Elversberg average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in Elversberg games?
Both teams score in 67% of Elversberg's Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 17%.
How many corners do Elversberg average?
Elversberg win 3.67 corners and concede 8.00 per game, for 11.7 in a typical match.
Who is Elversberg's top scorer this season?
M. Krattenmacher leads Elversberg with 3 goals this season.
When is Elversberg's next match?
Elversberg next face RB Leipzig on 24 October in Bundesliga.