Skip to main content
VfB Stuttgart

VfB Stuttgart stats

Last 5LWLLWNewest firstManager Sebastian HoeneßRecord 2W 0D 4LGermany
6
Points
1.00
Points a game
-2
Goal difference
33%
Games won
1.33
Scored a game
1.67
Conceded a game
19:00Today
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3653.30
XLadbrokes3.80
2Ladbrokes2.05

Match-by-match stats

VfB Stuttgart 2026/2027 stats

Bundesliga

Record

Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home210142+21.50
Away410348-40.75
Overall6204810-21.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins33%50%25%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets17%0%25%
Possession54.3%57.0%53.0%
Shots a game17.217.017.3
Shot conversion8%12%6%
Fouls a game9.87.011.3
Goal kicks a game9.310.58.8
Throw-ins a game18.220.517.0
Free kicks a game11.210.011.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.332.001.00
Minutes / goal68 min45 min90 min
Scored over 0.567%50%75%
Scored over 1.533%50%25%
Scored over 2.517%50%0%
Both halves33%50%25%
First to score33%50%25%
Failed to score33%50%25%
Highest in a match442
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.500.25
2nd half1.001.500.75

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.671.002.00
Minutes / goal54 min90 min45 min
Clean sheets17%0%25%
Conceded over 0.583%100%75%
Conceded over 1.533%0%50%
Conceded over 2.517%0%25%
Highest in a match515
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.000.50
2nd half1.331.001.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.567%50%75%
Over 2.550%50%50%
Over 3.533%50%25%
Over 4.533%50%25%
Over 5.517%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%50%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.678.006.00
Corners against a game6.005.006.50
Total corners a game12.6713.0012.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.583%50%100%
Over 9.583%50%100%
Over 10.583%50%100%
Over 11.583%50%100%
Over 12.533%50%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.001.500.75
Cards against a game2.334.001.50
Total cards a game3.335.502.25
Over 3.5 cards50%100%25%
Over 4.5 cards17%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards17%50%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.832.000.25
Total 2nd half2.503.502.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Bundesliga6204810-1
DFB Pokal110040-1
Champions League220061-1

VfB Stuttgart squad

About VfB Stuttgart

VfB Stuttgart goals & betting trends

VfB Stuttgart average 1.33 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 6.67 corners and concede 6.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, VfB Stuttgart are in 13th place with 6 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L, W.

VfB Stuttgart previous match

VfB Stuttgart's last match was against Hamburger SV on December 12th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 66% possession, and won 9 corners.

VfB Stuttgart recent matches

VfB Stuttgart next fixture

VfB Stuttgart's next fixture is scheduled against Atlético de Madrid on October 14th in Champions League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético de Madrid match preview.

About VfB Stuttgart

This page provides detailed statistics for VfB Stuttgart across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at VfB Stuttgart

Related links

VfB Stuttgart stats FAQ

What position are VfB Stuttgart in Bundesliga?
VfB Stuttgart are 13th in Bundesliga with 6 points from 6 matches (2W 0D 4L).
How many goals do VfB Stuttgart score per game?
VfB Stuttgart average 1.33 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per Bundesliga game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is VfB Stuttgart's xG (expected goals) this season?
VfB Stuttgart average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in VfB Stuttgart games?
Both teams score in 50% of VfB Stuttgart's Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 17%.
How many corners do VfB Stuttgart average?
VfB Stuttgart win 6.67 corners and concede 6.00 per game, for 12.7 in a typical match.
Who is VfB Stuttgart's top scorer this season?
J. Vagnoman leads VfB Stuttgart with 2 goals this season.
When is VfB Stuttgart's next match?
VfB Stuttgart next face Atlético de Madrid on 20 October in Champions League.