
Luca Koleosho
Match-by-match stats
Luca Koleosho 2025/2026 season stats
As a left winger, Luca Koleosho has appeared in 16 Ligue 1 matches this season, totalling 543 minutes at an average rating of 6.84. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Ligue 1 attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 543 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 6.84 | |
| 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | |
| 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.11 | |
| 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7.22 | |
| Total | 23 | 856 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 6.78 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.50 | 80 |
| Goal involvements | 4 | 0.66 | 79 |
| Shots | 17 | 2.80 | 74 |
| Shots on target | 10 | 1.70 | 94 |
| Shot accuracy | 59.0% | n/a | 93 |
| Shot conversion | 18.0% | n/a | 77 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.30 | n/a | 43 |
| Big chances missed | 3 | 0.50 | 71 |
| Shots off target | 4 | 0.66 | 36 |
| Shots blocked | 3 | 0.50 | 45 |
| Hit woodwork | 2 | 0.33 | 98 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.20 | 68 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.70 | 79 |
| Chances created | 7 | 1.16 | 68 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.33 | 68 |
Luca Koleosho has taken 17 shots with 10 on target (59% accuracy), scoring 3 goals. That is a shot roughly every 32 minutes. Those shots are worth 1.3 expected goals (xG), 2.8 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 74th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Luca Koleosho has 1 assist and 10 key passes , creating 2 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 78 minutes. Luca Koleosho has set up 11 shots for teammates, worth 1 expected assists (xA). His creative output is strong, ranking in the 68th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 188 | 31.20 | 79 |
| Accurate passes | 143 | 23.70 | 77 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.0% | n/a | 48 |
| Long balls won | 6 | 0.99 | 79 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.33 | 60 |
| Backward passes | 38 | 6.30 | 48 |
| Passes (final third) | 29 | 4.81 | 93 |
Luca Koleosho has completed 143 of 188 passes at 76% accuracy , plus 2 accurate crosses . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 79th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 1.16 | 61 |
| Dribble attempts | 23 | 3.81 | 80 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 14 |
| Duels won | 37 | 6.13 | 77 |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.33 | 17 |
| Touches | 328 | 54.40 | 80 |
| Possession lost | 96 | 15.91 | 78 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.50 | 46 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 0.66 | 12 |
| Dispossessed | 10 | 1.66 | 75 |
| Turnovers | 9 | 1.49 | 20 |
Luca Koleosho completes 7 dribbles at a 30% success rate and wins 37 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (17th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 24 | 3.98 | 98 |
| Tackles won | 15 | 2.49 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.66 | 73 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1.16 | 82 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 36 | 5.97 | 96 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 45 |
Luca Koleosho makes 24 tackles and 4 interceptions , adding 7 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 23 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 98th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 10 | 1.66 | 70 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 13 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.17 | 17 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 13 |
| Foul involvements | 14 | 2.32 | 30 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Luca Koleosho has committed 10 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Ligue 1Mainly left winger (2 appearances), also at left attacking midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Paris squad
P. Pagis
23 yrs#7
L. Sinayoko
26 yrs#9
I. Kebbal
28 yrs#10
J. Krasso
29 yrs#11
L. Koleosho
21 yrs#15
M. Simon
31 yrs#27
J. Ikoné
28 yrs#93
O. Sissoko
20 yrs
V. Marchetti
29 yrs#4
E. Patrick Zabi Gueu
19 yrs#8
A. Camara
29 yrs#17
M. Lopez
28 yrs#21
R. Matondo
18 yrs#23
P. Lees-Melou
33 yrs#33
United States squad
L. Koleosho
21 yrs#15
J. Ekhator
19 yrs#18
S. Fini
20 yrs#40
S. Inácio
18 yrs#40
F. Camarda
18 yrs#73
P. Esposito
21 yrs#94
T. Berti
22 yrs#14
G. Faticanti
22 yrs#16
C. Ndour
22 yrs#27
M. Dagasso
22 yrs#30
L. Lipani
21 yrs#35
N. Pisilli
21 yrs#61
A. Cacciamani
19 yrs#77Luca Koleosho previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.68 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 1,681 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 32 | 6.30 | |
| 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.62 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 984 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 6.59 |
About Luca Koleosho
Ligue 1 2025/2026 season
This season in the Ligue 1, Luca Koleosho has scored 3 goals and 1 assist across 16 appearances (3 starts), totalling 543 minutes. That works out to 0.5 goals and 0.2 assists per 90 minutes. Luca Koleosho has attempted 17 shots with 10 on target, a 59% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 1.33 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Luca Koleosho has created 7 chances including 2 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 7 successful dribbles from 23 attempts (30% success rate). Luca Koleosho has contributed 10 key passes and 15 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Luca Koleosho has registered 24 tackles (15 won), 4 interceptions, and 7 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 143 from 188 pass attempts, a 76% pass accuracy rate. Luca Koleosho has won 37 of 85 total duels.
Discipline
Luca Koleosho has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 10 fouls and winning 4.
About Luca Koleosho
Luca Koleosho is a 21-year-old forward playing for Paris in the Ligue 1, representing United States. Luca Koleosho is right-footed and wears the number 15 shirt. Born on 15 September 2004.
Most recent appearance
Luca Koleosho's most recent match was away at Troyes on March 23rd. Paris drew 0-0. Luca Koleosho played 46 minutes, registering 1 shot, 1 key pass with a match rating of 6.77.
Recent matches
- June 20th3-0 winvsNice(0 mins)
- March 23rd0-0 drawatTroyes(46 mins, rating 6.77)
- March 3rd0-1 winatGreece(89 mins, rating 6.65)
- March 10th0-1 winatLuxembourg(89 mins, rating 6.7)
- September 3rd2-1 winvsParis Saint Germain(22 mins, 1 assist, rating 7.26)
Next fixture
Luca Koleosho and Paris are next in action on April 13th against Olympique Lyonnais in the Coupe de France. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Paris vs Olympique Lyonnais match preview.
Teammates at Paris
Luca Koleosho currently plays alongside Thibault De Smet, Jonathan Ikoné, Nhoa Sangui, Adama Camara, Pablo Pagis, Moses Simon, Omar Sissoko, Jean-Philippe Krasso, Diego Coppola, Emmanuel Mbemba, Vincent Marchetti, Moustapha Mbow, Kevin Trapp, Luca Koleosho, Samir Chergui, Maxime Lopez, Obed Nkambadio, Lassine Sinayoko, Yoan Koré, Hamari Traoré, Otávio, Rudy Matondo, Eloge Patrick Zabi Gueu, Pierre Lees-Melou and Ilan Kebbal at Paris.












26 yrs
24 yrs



28 yrs












