How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Viktoria Plzeň 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Chance Liga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1.25 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 1.20 |
Viktoria Plzeň are in Chance Liga sitting 12th with 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 12.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 25% | 0% |
| Draws | 60% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 2.20 | 1.50 | 5.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.40 | 1.75 | 5.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 58.6% | 58.3% | 60.0% |
| Shots / match | 13.6 | 12.5 | 18.0 |
| Shot conversion | 16% | 12% | 28% |
| Fouls / match | 13.4 | 12.0 | 19.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.4 | 6.8 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.8 | 23.0 | 17.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.4 | 13.8 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Chance Liga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.20 | 1.50 | 5.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 41 min | 60 min | 18 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 25% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 40% | 25% | 100% |
| Both halves | 40% | 25% | 100% |
| First to score | 80% | 75% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.40 | 0.75 | 4.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Chance Liga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.40 | 1.75 | 5.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 38 min | 51 min | 18 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 40% | 25% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 3.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.40 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 25% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 100% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 75% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Chance Liga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.40 | 5.25 | 1.00 |
| Corners against / match | 3.40 | 3.25 | 4.00 |
| Total corners / match | 7.80 | 8.50 | 5.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 60% | 75% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
Card stats
Chance Liga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.20 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 4.20 | 4.50 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 6.40 | 6.75 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 80% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 60% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.60 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.80 | 5.25 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | — | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | — | 0 |
Chance Liga table
Season leaders
Chance LigaTools
Goal timing
By half36% of Viktoria Plzeň's goals come after half-time.
Viktoria Plzeň squad
About Viktoria Plzeň
Viktoria Plzeň goals & betting trends
Viktoria Plzeň average 2.20 goals scored and 2.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.40 corners and concede 3.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.62 for and 1.13 against per game.
Chance Liga 2026/2027
In the Chance Liga 2026/2027 season, Viktoria Plzeň are in 12th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, D, D, L.
Viktoria Plzeň previous match
Viktoria Plzeň's last match was against Slovácko on September 12th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Viktoria Plzeň recent matches
Viktoria Plzeň next fixture
Viktoria Plzeň's next fixture is scheduled against SK Artis Brno on March 28th in Chance Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the SK Artis Brno vs Viktoria Plzeň match preview.
About Viktoria Plzeň
This page provides detailed statistics for Viktoria Plzeň across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Viktoria Plzeň
Viktoria Plzeň current squad includes Filip Prebsl, Vaclav Jemelka, Karel Spacil, Tobias Paliscak, David Krcik, Marian Tvrdon, Lukas Cerv, Merchas Doski, Cheick Souaré, Prince Adu, Denis Visinsky, Christophe Kabongo, Jan Paluska, Amar Memić, Sampson Dweh, Matej Vydra, Mohamed Touré, Tomas Ladra, Adam Gabriel, Sebastian Bohac, Viktor Baier, Salim Fago Lawal, Dominik Tapaj, Florian Wiegele, Stefan Pirgic, Vaclav Mika, Patrik Hrosovsky, Denis Vavro, Baboucarr Faal, Alexandr Sojka and Jiri Panos among others.























23 yrs · #7
20 yrs · #10
34 yrs · #11
23 yrs · #23
22 yrs · #80



34 yrs · #17
24 yrs · #19
23 yrs · #36

25 yrs · #99


26 yrs · #14



24 yrs · #40





25 yrs · #44