How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Bucheon 1995 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
K League 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 1.07 |
| Away | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 1.19 |
Bucheon 1995 are in K League 1 sitting 10th with 7 wins, 10 draws and 9 losses, scoring 28 and conceding 29.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| Draws | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.12 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Possession | 37.9% | 37.0% | 38.9% |
| Shots / match | 10.3 | 11.2 | 9.3 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 11.7 | 11.4 | 12.1 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.5 | 9.7 | 9.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.1 | 17.1 | 17.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.7 | 12.5 | 10.7 |
Goals scored
K League 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 84 min | 79 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 62% | 64% | 58% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 31% | 36% | 25% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Both halves | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| First to score | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 36% | 42% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
K League 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.12 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 81 min | 74 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 65% | 64% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 35% | 43% | 25% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 12% | 14% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.65 | 0.79 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 79% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 71% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 14% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 38% | 29% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 71% | 83% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 86% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 58% | 50% | 67% |
Corner stats
K League 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.69 | 3.07 | 4.42 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 5.29 | 4.67 |
| Total corners / match | 8.69 | 8.36 | 9.08 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 42% | 36% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 35% | 21% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 27% | 7% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 15% | 7% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 12% | 7% | 17% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.77 | 4.07 | 3.42 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.92 | 4.29 | 5.67 |
Card stats
K League 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.27 | 2.14 | 2.42 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.14 | 1.83 |
| Total cards / match | 4.27 | 4.29 | 4.25 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 38% | 36% | 42% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.62 | 1.79 | 1.42 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.04 | 3.07 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 29 | — | 9 |
K League 1 table
Season leaders
K League 1Tools
Goal timing
By half64% of Bucheon 1995's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBucheon 1995 squad
Y. Sung
20 yrs · #42goals
H. Jeong
27 yrs · #60assists
T. Santos
26 yrs · #73assists
B. Yoon
36 yrs · #80assists
J. Park
25 yrs · #90assists
R. Bassani
28 yrs · #105assists
J. Kim
32 yrs · #142goals
S. Kim
24 yrs · #162goals
S. Seong
21 yrs · #190assists
K. Takahashi
29 yrs · #231assists
D. Kim
23 yrs · #240assists
J. Kang
26 yrs · #880assistsAbout Bucheon 1995
Bucheon 1995 goals & betting trends
Bucheon 1995 average 1.08 goals scored and 1.12 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 42% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 35%. They win 3.69 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.79 for and 1.30 against per game.
K League 1 2026
In the K League 1 2026 season, Bucheon 1995 are in 10th place with 31 points from 26 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 10 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 28 goals and conceding 29. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, W, D.
Bucheon 1995 previous match
Bucheon 1995's last match was against Anyang on June 12th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Bucheon 1995 recent matches
Bucheon 1995 next fixture
Bucheon 1995's next fixture is scheduled against Daejeon Citizen on July 21st in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Bucheon 1995 vs Daejeon Citizen match preview.
About Bucheon 1995
This page provides detailed statistics for Bucheon 1995 across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bucheon 1995
Bucheon 1995 current squad includes Sang-jun Kim, Ho-jin Jeong, Seung-hyun Yu, Jae-woo Kang, Bit-garam Yoon, Jeong-in Park, Hyeong-keun Kim, Sung-wook Hong, Tae-hyun An, Thiaguinho Santos, Dong-hyun Kim, Bong-hun Yeo, Jong-min Kim, Seong-jun Jo, Kyu-min Kim, Vitor Gabriel, Seung-bin Kim, Jae-won Shin, Rodrigo Bassani, Patrick William, Jong-woo Kim, Min-jun Kim, Sang-Hyeon Lee, Ye-geon Sung, Eui-hyeong Lee, Hyeon-yeob Kim, Galego, Kazuki Takahashi, Shin Seong, Ye-chan Lee, Dong-gyu Baek, Jae-won Lee, Ji-ho Han and Dam Uh among others.




















