How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Molde 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Eliteserien| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 2.11 |
| Away | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 1.22 |
| Overall | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 1.67 |
Molde are in Eliteserien sitting 4th with 9 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses, scoring 36 and conceding 29.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Draws | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Conceded / match | 1.61 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Possession | 58.4% | 57.7% | 59.1% |
| Shots / match | 14.9 | 14.1 | 15.8 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 17% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 11.8 | 12.8 | 10.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.7 | 7.3 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.4 | 19.9 | 18.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.4 | 11.8 | 13.1 |
Goals scored
Eliteserien| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 39 min | 54 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 89% | 89% | 89% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Both halves | 39% | 67% | 11% |
| First to score | 50% | 78% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.94 | 1.33 | 0.56 |
Goals conceded
Eliteserien| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.61 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 74 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 83% | 78% | 89% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 56% | 33% | 78% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.83 | 0.44 | 1.22 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.78 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Over 4.5 | 39% | 44% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Under 4.5 | 61% | 56% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 78% | 78% | 78% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 72% | 67% | 78% |
| BTTS no | 28% | 33% | 22% |
Corner stats
Eliteserien| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.33 | 4.22 | 6.44 |
| Corners against / match | 4.39 | 5.00 | 3.78 |
| Total corners / match | 9.72 | 9.22 | 10.22 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 72% | 67% | 78% |
| Over 9.5 | 44% | 33% | 56% |
| Over 10.5 | 28% | 11% | 44% |
| Over 11.5 | 28% | 11% | 44% |
| Over 12.5 | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 4.89 | 5.11 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.72 | 4.33 | 5.11 |
Card stats
Eliteserien| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.22 | 2.00 | 2.44 |
| Cards against / match | 1.83 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| Total cards / match | 4.06 | 3.89 | 4.22 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 61% | 56% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.28 | 1.33 | 1.22 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.33 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 29 | — | 3 |
Eliteserien table
Season leaders
EliteserienTools
Goal timing
By half47% of Molde's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTMolde squad
About Molde
Molde goals & betting trends
Molde average 2.00 goals scored and 1.61 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 72% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 5.33 corners and concede 4.39 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.93 for and 1.39 against per game.
Eliteserien 2026
In the Eliteserien 2026 season, Molde are in 4th place with 30 points from 18 matches. They have recorded 9 wins, 3 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 36 goals and conceding 29. Their current goal difference is +7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L, D, W.
Molde previous match
Molde's last match was against Vålerenga on September 12th, ending in a 3-4 win. The team registered 9 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 2 corners.
Molde recent matches
Molde next fixture
Molde's next fixture is scheduled against KFUM on November 12th in Eliteserien. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Molde vs KFUM match preview.
About Molde
This page provides detailed statistics for Molde across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Molde
Molde current squad includes Sondre Granaas, Halldor Stenevik, Mads Kikkenborg, Jonathan Fugelsnes, Fredrik Kristensen Dahl, Sivert Sira Hansen, Samukele Kabini, Daniel Daga, Kristian Lonebu, Jalal Abdullai, Eirik Haugan, Niklas Ødegård, Albert Posiadala, Martin Linnes, Viktor Bender, Mads Eikrem Myklebust, Igor Gosik, Trent Koné-Doherty, Peder Hoel Lervik, Mats Møller Dæhli, Oskar Spiten, Caleb Zady Sery, Mathias Løvik, Seydina Diop, Sander Kilen, Eirik Hestad, Emil Breivik, Birk Risa and Vebjørn Hoff among others.




















31 yrs · #5
21 yrs · #9
26 yrs · #11

20 yrs · #24
21 yrs · #29





19 yrs · #27
19 yrs · #28



22 yrs · #26



23 yrs · #22